Mount Hafursfell on Map 

Mount Hafursfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hafursfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hafursfell.


 

Main information about Mount Hafursfell

Mount Hafursfell, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 492 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.84643, -22.49725.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Hafursfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Bakkárfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Baugavötn, Álavatn, Kelduvötn, Hólmsvatn, Miðvatn, Sandvatn, Mosavatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Máfvötn; or for climbing on: Eldborg, Rauðamelsfjall, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Hitarhólmur, Skarfaklettur, Lundaflögur, Garður, Pollsker, Óssker, Miðleiðarsker, Tjaldeyjar, Barnasker, Tjaldurseyjar, Finnsboði, Garðar, Stakkhamarssker, Sátudalur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur;

Other names: Hafursfell, Hafursfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hafursfell


TUE 22.06

3°/4°
1,004 hPa
WED 23.06

5°/5°
1,020 hPa
THU 24.06

6°/5°
1,027 hPa
FRI 25.06

6°/5°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.06

6°/5°
1,011 hPa
SUN 27.06

6°/6°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.06

6°/5°
999 hPa
TUE 29.06

4°/5°
992 hPa
WED 30.06

4°/5°
993 hPa
THU 1.07

5°/5°
997 hPa
FRI 2.07

7°/7°
998 hPa
SAT 3.07

7°/6°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hafursfell


The nearest regions: Eyja- og Miklaholtshreppur, and others.

Hafursfell on GoogleMaps

Hafursfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hafursfell.


Hafursfell on OpenStreetMaps

Hafursfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hafursfell.


Hafursfell on Wikimapia

Hafursfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hafursfell.


Hafursfell on HotelsMap

Hafursfell on HotelsMap. Hafursfell.