Mount Háfur on Map 

Mount Háfur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Háfur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Háfur.


 

Main information about Mount Háfur

Mount Háfur, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 635 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.98749, -21.50654.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Háfur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Fiskivatn, Nesjavatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hólmavatn, Hnúksvatn, Fiskivatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Hreðavatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Vikravatn; or for climbing on: Svínagil, Kikagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Mælifellsgil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Sáta, Nónfjall, Hestur, Hrútaborg, Viðimúli, Fossaskarð, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Baula, Jörfahnúkur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Borgarhraunseggjar, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Mýrdalur, Villingadalur, Karlsdalur, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Miðdalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Ljárdalur, Laxárdalur, Vífilsdalur, Rangárdalur, Viðidalur, Langavatnsdalur, Laugardalur; the nearest hotels: Grabrok Hotel;

Other names: Hafur, Hafur, Háfur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Háfur


FRI 10.07

9°/7°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/6°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

9°/6°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

10°/5°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/5°
1,003 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/5°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/4°
1,005 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/2°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/1°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/0°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/1°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/-1°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Háfur


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest hotels: Grabrok Hotel, and others.

Háfur on GoogleMaps

Háfur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Háfur.


Háfur on OpenStreetMaps

Háfur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Háfur.


Háfur on Wikimapia

Háfur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Háfur.


Háfur on HotelsMap

Háfur on HotelsMap. Háfur.