Lake Hafravatn on Map 

Lake Hafravatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hafravatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hafravatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hafravatn

Lake Hafravatn, Höfuðborgarsvæði, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.13003, -21.66292.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hafravatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykjavík, Kópavogur, Hafnarfjörður, Garðabær, Mosfellsbær, Grundarhverfi; or for traveling near lakes: Skerjafjörður, Tröllafoss, Tungufoss, Leirvogsvatn, Meðalfellsvatn, Selvatn, Hafravatn, Langavatn, Reynisvatn, Elliðavatn, Tjörnin; or for climbing on: Skálafell, Lambafell, Möðruvallaháls, Geitafell, Sauðadalshnúkur, Vífilsfell, Meðalfell, Esja, Eyrarfjall, Lokufjall, Kistufell, Helgafell, Akrafjall, Geitahlíðarfjall, Bláfjöll, Ólafsskarð, Kerlingarskarð, Grindarskörð, Kýrskarð, Vatnsskarð, Stakihnúkur, Móskarðshnúkar, Skálatindur, Þornýartindur, Þríhnúkar, Hvalhnúkur, Tindstaðahnúkur, Mariusker, Helgusker, Hnausasker, Flesjar, Pálsflaga, Skarfasker, Suðurhnúður, Fjósaklettar, Bæjarsker, Skarfaklettur, Hjallasker, Blikdalur, Breiðdalur; the nearest hotels: Laxnes, Hotel Kriunes, Icehotel Fludir, Icelandair Hotel Fludir, Hotel APTS. REYKJAVIK LIGHTS, Arctic Comfort Vik, Guesthouse Bina, Laugabjarg, Park Inn By Radisson Island, Smari, Hotel HILTON NORDICA, Lily Guesthouse, Grand Hotel Reykjavik, Grand Reykjavik (Atrium), Grand Reykjavik Min Stay, Grand Reykjavik Atrium Min Stay, Icelandair Hotel Klaustur, Hotel Borg, Hotel Vik, Hotel Bjork, Centerhotel Studios, Reykjavik Peace Center, Hotel Cabin, Metropolitan Hotel, Fron, 4Th Floor, Home Luxury Apartments, CenterHotel Skjaldbreid, Odinsve, Fosshotel Sudurgata, Floki Inn Guesthouse, Hotel Holt, Icelandica Luxury Suites Apartments, Radisson SAS 1919 Hotel, CenterHotel Klopp, Fosshotel Lind, Radisson SAS Saga Hotel, BB 44 Guest House, Icelandair Nordica Hotel, Park Inn Island, Icelandair Hotel Loftleidir, Fosshotel Baron, Fosshotel Hofdi, Bjork Special Offer, Sjomannaheimilid Orkin, Fosshotel Reykjavik, Kallis Apartments, Guesthouse Pavi, Hlemmur Square, Hotel HOTEL KLETTUR, Hotel APTS. LAUGAVEGUR, Hotel APTS. EINHOLT, Hilton Reykjavik Nordica, Hotel BEST WESTERN REYKJAVIK, Hotel Reykjavik, Reykjavik Hostel Village, Alba Guesthouse, Ok Hotel, Grettisgata, Bb 44 Guesthouse, Welcome Apartments, 37Apartments, Reykjavik Residence, Hotel Leifur Eiriksson, Domus Guesthouse Backpackers, Guesthouse Sunna, Adam Guesthouse, Rey Apartments, Thor Guesthouse, Loki 101 Guesthouse, Room with a View Luxury, Centerhotel Arnarhvoll, Hotel ARNARHVOLL, Hotel_ODINSVE, Icelandair Natura Hotel Reykja, Icelandair Hotel Reykjavik Natura, Center Hotel Arnarhvoll, Reykjavik Natura, Alda Hotel Reykjavik, Hotel REYKJAVIK4YOU APARTMENTS, Atlantik, 101 Hotel, Loft Hostel, Apartment K, Luna Hotel Apartments & Guesthouse, The Flying Viking, Radisson Blu 1919 Hotel, Reykjavik, Apotek Hotel, Radisson Blu 1919, Travel Inn Guesthouse, Pisa Ristorante and Guesthouse, City Center Hotel Reykjavik, CenterHotel Thingholt, Hotel Plaza, Hotel Reykjavik Centrum, Hotel CENTER PLAZA, Centerhotel Plaza, Reykjavik Centrum Min Stay, Fosshotel Sudorgata, Hotel ICELANDAIR REYKJAVIK MARINA, Hafnarfjordur Apartments Hotel, Castle House Embassy Luxury Apa, Hostel Central, Domus Guesthouse, Bolholt Guesthouse, The White Swan;

Other names: Hafravatn, Hafravatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hafravatn


WED 11.12

-1°/-7°
985 hPa
THU 12.12

-11°/-13°
987 hPa
FRI 13.12

-11°/-12°
987 hPa
SAT 14.12

-16°/-12°
986 hPa
SUN 15.12

-7°/-4°
986 hPa
MON 16.12

-4°/-3°
994 hPa
TUE 17.12

-5°/-6°
1,002 hPa
WED 18.12

-6°/-6°
1,008 hPa
THU 19.12

-5°/-6°
1,002 hPa
FRI 20.12

-5°/-7°
992 hPa
SAT 21.12

-8°/-5°
999 hPa
SUN 22.12

-6°/-5°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hafravatn


The nearest cities & villages: Reykjavík, Kópavogur, Hafnarfjörður, Garðabær, Mosfellsbær, Grundarhverfi, and others.

Hafravatn on GoogleMaps

Hafravatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hafravatn.


Hafravatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hafravatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hafravatn.


Hafravatn on Wikimapia

Hafravatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hafravatn.


Hafravatn on HotelsMap

Hafravatn on HotelsMap. Hafravatn.