Mount Hafrafell on Map 

Mount Hafrafell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hafrafell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hafrafell.


 

Main information about Mount Hafrafell

Mount Hafrafell, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 969 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.69367, -20.56267.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Hafrafell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnafoss, Klofajökull, Brækur, Krókavatn, Gunnarssonavatn, Mordísarvatn, Veiðitjörn, Hlíðarvatn, Krummavatn, Núpavatn, Sandvatn, Þórhallalón, Ólafsvatn, Arnarvatn-Litla, Jónsvatn, Langavatn, Stóralón, Úlfsvatn, Ketilvatn, Urðhæðavatn, Þorgeirsvatn, Þorgeirstjörn, Fiskivatn, Kleppavatn, Flóavatn, Krókavatn, Langavatn, Leggjabrjótstjarnir, Arfavötn, Hávaðavötn, Grunnuvötn, Kvíslavötn, Þorvaldsvötn, Gusutjarnir; or for climbing on: Þórólfsfell, Hafrafell, Prestahnúkur, Hádegisfell, Strútur, Stóra-Björnsfell, Litla-Björnsfell, Selfjall, Bæjarfell, Flosaskarð, Klakkur, Eiríksgnýpa, Jökulkrókur, Hádegishnúkar, Lambafell, Langihryggur, Þórisdalur, Kaldidalur, Þorvaldsdalur;

Other names: Hafrafell, Hafrafell, Hafurs, Hafurs Mountain, Hafursfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hafrafell


SAT 11.07

11°/8°
1,013 hPa
SUN 12.07

6°/3°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/4°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/5°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/5°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.07

2°/1°
995 hPa
FRI 17.07

3°/3°
1,005 hPa
SAT 18.07

2°/2°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

1°/-1°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/2°
1,018 hPa
TUE 21.07

4°/4°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.07

5°/4°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hafrafell


Hafrafell on GoogleMaps

Hafrafell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hafrafell.


Hafrafell on OpenStreetMaps

Hafrafell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hafrafell.


Hafrafell on Wikimapia

Hafrafell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hafrafell.


Hafrafell on HotelsMap

Hafrafell on HotelsMap. Hafrafell.