Hafnir on Map 

Hafnir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hafnir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hafnir.


 

Main information about Hafnir

Hafnir, Suðurnes, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.93319, -22.68212.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Hafnir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykjanesbær, Sandgerði, Garður, Hafnir, Njarðvík, Keflavík; or for traveling near lakes: Gunnuhver; or for climbing on: Leiruhólmi, Gerðahólmi, Karl, Eyrarsker, Másbúðahólmi, Býjarskerseyri; the nearest hotels: Hotel Keflavik, Hotel Keflavik, Hotel Berg, Icelandair Hotel In Keflavik, Guesthouse 1X6, Nordic Guest House, Icelandair Flughotel - Keflavik, Bed And Breakfast. Keflavik Airport, Icelandic Health Hotel, Airport Hotel Smari;

Other names: Hafnir, Hafna, Hafnir, Hoefnum, Höfnum, Kirkjuvogur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hafnir


SAT 30.05

8°/8°
1,012 hPa
SUN 31.05

8°/7°
1,017 hPa
MON 1.06

7°/8°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

9°/8°
1,029 hPa
WED 3.06

8°/8°
1,024 hPa
THU 4.06

9°/8°
1,017 hPa
FRI 5.06

9°/9°
1,020 hPa
SAT 6.06

8°/8°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/9°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 9.06

8°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/9°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hafnir


The nearest regions: Reykjanesbær, Sveitarfélagið Garður, Sandgerðisbær, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Gunnuhver, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykjanesbær, Sandgerði, Garður, Hafnir, Njarðvík, Keflavík, and others.

The nearest mountains: Leiruhólmi, Gerðahólmi, Karl, Eyrarsker, Másbúðahólmi, Býjarskerseyri, and others.

Hafnir on GoogleMaps

Hafnir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Hafnir.


Hafnir on OpenStreetMaps

Hafnir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Hafnir.


Hafnir on Wikimapia

Hafnir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Hafnir.


Hafnir on HotelsMap

Hafnir on HotelsMap. Hafnir.