Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður on Map 

Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður.


 

Main information about Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður

Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður, Höfuðborgarsvæði, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.02235, -21.9606.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykjavík, Kópavogur, Hafnarfjörður, Garðabær, Seltjarnarnes, Álftanes, Grundarhverfi; or for traveling near lakes: Skerjafjörður, Elliðavatn, Tjörnin, Kleifarvatn; or for climbing on: Kistufell, Helgafell, Geitahlíðarfjall, Trölladyngja, Kistufell, Kerlingarskarð, Grindarskörð, Kýrskarð, Vatnsskarð, Miðdegishnúkur, Austurháls, Núphlíðarháls, Flesjar, Pálsflaga, Skarfasker, Suðurhnúður, Hólmarnir, Selsker, Eiðissker, Hólmar, Lambastaðasker, Löngusker, Helgasker, Keppur, Kerlingasker, Sviðholtsboði, Leiruboði, Fjósaklettar, Bæjarsker, Skarfaklettur, Hjallasker, Hrafkhólmar, Breiðdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Kriunes, Icehotel Fludir, Icelandair Hotel Fludir, Hotel APTS. REYKJAVIK LIGHTS, Arctic Comfort Vik, Guesthouse Bina, Laugabjarg, Park Inn By Radisson Island, Smari, Hotel HILTON NORDICA, Lily Guesthouse, Grand Hotel Reykjavik, Grand Reykjavik (Atrium), Grand Reykjavik Min Stay, Grand Reykjavik Atrium Min Stay, Icelandair Hotel Klaustur, Hotel Borg, Hotel Vik, Hotel Bjork, Centerhotel Studios, Reykjavik Peace Center, Hotel Cabin, Metropolitan Hotel, Fron, 4Th Floor, Home Luxury Apartments, CenterHotel Skjaldbreid, Odinsve, Fosshotel Sudurgata, Floki Inn Guesthouse, Hotel Holt, Icelandica Luxury Suites Apartments, Radisson SAS 1919 Hotel, CenterHotel Klopp, Fosshotel Lind, Radisson SAS Saga Hotel, BB 44 Guest House, Icelandair Nordica Hotel, Park Inn Island, Icelandair Hotel Loftleidir, Fosshotel Baron, Fosshotel Hofdi, Bjork Special Offer, Sjomannaheimilid Orkin, Fosshotel Reykjavik, Kallis Apartments, Guesthouse Pavi, Hlemmur Square, Hotel HOTEL KLETTUR, Hotel APTS. LAUGAVEGUR, Hotel APTS. EINHOLT, Hilton Reykjavik Nordica, Hotel BEST WESTERN REYKJAVIK, Hotel Reykjavik, Reykjavik Hostel Village, Alba Guesthouse, Ok Hotel, Grettisgata, Bb 44 Guesthouse, Welcome Apartments, 37Apartments, Reykjavik Residence, Hotel Leifur Eiriksson, Domus Guesthouse Backpackers, Guesthouse Sunna, Adam Guesthouse, Rey Apartments, Thor Guesthouse, Loki 101 Guesthouse, Room with a View Luxury, Centerhotel Arnarhvoll, Hotel ARNARHVOLL, Hotel_ODINSVE, Icelandair Natura Hotel Reykja, Icelandair Hotel Reykjavik Natura, Center Hotel Arnarhvoll, Reykjavik Natura, Alda Hotel Reykjavik, Hotel REYKJAVIK4YOU APARTMENTS, Atlantik, 101 Hotel, Loft Hostel, Apartment K, Luna Hotel Apartments & Guesthouse, The Flying Viking, Radisson Blu 1919 Hotel, Reykjavik, Apotek Hotel, Radisson Blu 1919, Travel Inn Guesthouse, Pisa Ristorante and Guesthouse, City Center Hotel Reykjavik, CenterHotel Thingholt, Hotel Plaza, Hotel Reykjavik Centrum, Hotel CENTER PLAZA, Centerhotel Plaza, Reykjavik Centrum Min Stay, Fosshotel Sudorgata, Hotel ICELANDAIR REYKJAVIK MARINA, Hafnarfjordur Apartments Hotel, Castle House Embassy Luxury Apa, Hostel Central, Domus Guesthouse, Bolholt Guesthouse, The White Swan, Gallery Central, Flying Viking Ehf, Hafnarfjordur, Radisson Blu Saga Hotel Reykjavik, Radisson Blu Hotel (Formerly Radisson Saga), Hotel Viking, Reykjavik Cosy Guesthouse;

Other names: Hafnarfjardarkaupstadur, Hafnarfjardharkaupstadhur, Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður, Hafnarfjordur, Hafnarfjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður


WED 16.10

10°/6°
997 hPa
THU 17.10

6°/3°
1,007 hPa
FRI 18.10

6°/4°
1,015 hPa
SAT 19.10

5°/4°
1,021 hPa
SUN 20.10

5°/5°
1,022 hPa
MON 21.10

7°/9°
1,004 hPa
TUE 22.10

7°/3°
989 hPa
WED 23.10

1°/-2°
1,005 hPa
THU 24.10

-1°/-3°
1,023 hPa
FRI 25.10

-2°/-3°
1,024 hPa
SAT 26.10

-1°/-1°
1,027 hPa
SUN 27.10

0°/-1°
1,030 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Skerjafjörður, Elliðavatn, Tjörnin, Kleifarvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykjavík, Kópavogur, Hafnarfjörður, Garðabær, Seltjarnarnes, Álftanes, Grundarhverfi, and others.

Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður on GoogleMaps

Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður.


Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður on OpenStreetMaps

Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður.


Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður on Wikimapia

Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður.


Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður on HotelsMap

Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður on HotelsMap. Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður.