Ridge Háabrún on Map 

Ridge Háabrún on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Háabrún. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Háabrún.


 

Main information about Ridge Háabrún

Ridge Háabrún, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 332 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.72279, -21.78817.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Háabrún on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólmavík; or for traveling near lakes: Króksfjörður, Haugsvatn, Krossárvatn, Þiðriksvallavatn, Þaravatn, Hrófbergsvatn, Laugavatn, Lambavatn, Miðheiðarvatn, Miðheiðarvötn; or for climbing on: Gimbragil, Seljagil, Þjóðbrókargil, Selgil, Þverbrún, Búrfell, Sunndalsbunga, Leiðaröxl, Hraun, Búrfell, Skeljavíkurfjall, Garpsdalsfjall, Bakkasnjófjöll, Króksfjarðarmúli, Kirkjutungufjall, Króksfell, Kambsfjall, Engisfjall, Kálfafell, Heiðaskarð, Skarðsfell, Brennihlíðarhögg, Tjarnarbringa, Háabrún, Hólatagl, Vestuboði, Óstafla, Kirkjubólssker, Mókollsdalur, Steinadalur, Goðdalur, Norðurdalur, Sunndalur, Miðdalur, Brekkudalur, Vatnadalur, Hraundalur, Tungudalur, Víðidalur, Ósdalur, Húsadalur, Arnkötludalur, Nautadalur, Selárdalur, Vatnadalur, Hvannadalur, Gautsdalur, Staðardalur, Geiradalur, Hólasunndalur, Aratungudalur, Bæjardalur, Laxárdalur, Staðarsunndalur;

Other names: Haabrun, Haabrun, Háabrún.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Háabrún


THU 4.06

4°/1°
1,019 hPa
FRI 5.06

4°/1°
1,025 hPa
SAT 6.06

6°/6°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

9°/7°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 9.06

8°/5°
1,007 hPa
WED 10.06

10°/9°
1,020 hPa
THU 11.06

7°/4°
1,015 hPa
FRI 12.06

8°/5°
1,001 hPa
SAT 13.06

9°/6°
1,005 hPa
SUN 14.06

6°/5°
989 hPa
MON 15.06

2°/2°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Háabrún


The nearest regions: Kaldrananeshreppur, Strandabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hólmavík, and others.

Háabrún on GoogleMaps

Háabrún on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Háabrún.


Háabrún on OpenStreetMaps

Háabrún on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Háabrún.


Háabrún on Wikimapia

Háabrún on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Háabrún.


Háabrún on HotelsMap

Háabrún on HotelsMap. Háabrún.