Peak Gullkista on Map 

Peak Gullkista on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gullkista. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Gullkista.


 

Main information about Peak Gullkista

Peak Gullkista, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 673 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.28554, -20.65744.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Gullkista on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Laugarvatn; or for climbing on: Þórólfsfell, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Skriðan, Þverfell, Stóra-Björnsfell, Kerhólakambur, Litla-Björnsfell, Hrúðurkarlar, Hrafnabjörg, Búrfell, Búrfell, Fanntófell, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Strokkur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Kerling, Karl, Kálfstindar, Reyðarbarmur, Skefilfjall, Tindaskagi, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur, Fagridalur, Langidalur, Hrossadalur, Kaldidalur, Skjaldbreiður; the nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments;

Other names: Gullkista, Gullkista.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Gullkista


MON 20.09

5°/2°
992 hPa
TUE 21.09

6°/-2°
971 hPa
WED 22.09

1°/-2°
996 hPa
THU 23.09

0°/-1°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

0°/1°
998 hPa
SAT 25.09

1°/-4°
993 hPa
SUN 26.09

-1°/-3°
1,002 hPa
MON 27.09

-1°/-5°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.09

0°/-4°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.09

1°/-2°
1,008 hPa
THU 30.09

1°/1°
1,016 hPa
FRI 1.10

1°/1°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Gullkista


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Laugarvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg, and others.

The nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments, and others.

Gullkista on GoogleMaps

Gullkista on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gullkista.


Gullkista on OpenStreetMaps

Gullkista on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gullkista.


Gullkista on Wikimapia

Gullkista on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gullkista.


Gullkista on HotelsMap

Gullkista on HotelsMap. Gullkista.