Lake Grunnavatn on Map 

Lake Grunnavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Grunnavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Grunnavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Grunnavatn

Lake Grunnavatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.01562, -21.09769.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Grunnavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Réttarfoss, Kambafoss, Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Breiðavatn, Hólmavatn, Króksvatn, Hólmavatn, Mjóavatn, Býskálarvatn, Geiþólsvatn, Lambhagavatn, Hrólfsvatn, Hvammsvatn, Holtavörðuvatn, Gislavatn, Grunnavatn, Lambavatn, Fiskivatn, Nesjavatn, Þverárvötn, Fýlingjavötn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Bæjargil, Hvalshöfðagil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Haukadalsskarð, Vatnshnúkur, Klasi, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Hellistungur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Hæðasteinn, Grettistak, Kjarrárdalur, Hellisdalur, Svínadalur, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Mýrdalur, Villingadalur;

Other names: Grunnavatn, Grunnavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Grunnavatn


THU 16.07

10°/6°
980 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/4°
995 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/4°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/4°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

12°/6°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

13°/8°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

9°/9°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/10°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.07

9°/8°
1,003 hPa
SAT 25.07

13°/7°
1,004 hPa
SUN 26.07

10°/7°
1,005 hPa
MON 27.07

12°/8°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Grunnavatn


The nearest regions: Húnaþing Vestra, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Borðeyri, and others.

Grunnavatn on GoogleMaps

Grunnavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Grunnavatn.


Grunnavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Grunnavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Grunnavatn.


Grunnavatn on Wikimapia

Grunnavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Grunnavatn.


Grunnavatn on HotelsMap

Grunnavatn on HotelsMap. Grunnavatn.