Lake Grunnavatn on Map 

Lake Grunnavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Grunnavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Grunnavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Grunnavatn

Lake Grunnavatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.49089, -22.16379.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Grunnavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akranes; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Skuggafoss, Sjávarfoss, Kerlingavatn, Hestvatn, Tungutjörn, Melavatn, Fúsavatn, Bretavatn, Vestra-Blönduvatn, Eystra-Blönduvatn, Bretavatn, Geirholtsvatn, Sauravatn, Hólsvatn, Miðvatn, Heyvatn, Grunnavatn, Æðarvatn, Grunnavatn, Reyðarvatn, Grænumýrarvatn, Hreiðarvatn, Baugavötn, Álavatn, Kelduvötn, Hólmsvatn, Miðvatn, Sandvatn, Seltjarnir, Blönduvötn; or for climbing on: Heynesflögur, Heynessker, Langasker, Þjótur, Bræðrapartsboði, Fiskisker, Lambasker, Kvisteinsás, Urðarboði, Þormóðssker, Hitarhólmur, Æðarsker, Skarfaklettur, Innstavogshólmar, Miðfjarðarsker, Skiftisker, Dritsker, Hnokki, Hrafngrímssker, Selsker, Bótasker, Pollsker, Óssker, Berjadalur;

Other names: Grunnavatn, Grunnavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Grunnavatn


FRI 24.01

-1°/-4°
1,001 hPa
SAT 25.01

-3°/-4°
975 hPa
SUN 26.01

-2°/-6°
969 hPa
MON 27.01

-4°/-8°
973 hPa
TUE 28.01

-7°/-5°
977 hPa
WED 29.01

-6°/-7°
994 hPa
THU 30.01

-10°/-8°
998 hPa
FRI 31.01

-9°/-8°
987 hPa
SAT 1.02

-5°/-3°
989 hPa
SUN 2.02

-1°/-3°
987 hPa
MON 3.02

-6°/-0°
986 hPa
TUE 4.02

-2°/-0°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Grunnavatn


The nearest regions: Akraneskaupstaður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akranes, and others.

Grunnavatn on GoogleMaps

Grunnavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Grunnavatn.


Grunnavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Grunnavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Grunnavatn.


Grunnavatn on Wikimapia

Grunnavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Grunnavatn.


Grunnavatn on HotelsMap

Grunnavatn on HotelsMap. Grunnavatn.