Mount Grímhóll on Map 

Mount Grímhóll on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Grímhóll. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Grímhóll.


 

Main information about Mount Grímhóll

Mount Grímhóll, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 359 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.81764, -22.73914.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Grímhóll on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Vatnsfjörður, Kollafjörður, Mjóifjörður, Kvígindisfjörður, Skálmarfjörður, Vattarfjörður, Skötufjörður, Mjóifjörður, Kerlingarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Hestfjörður, Kjálkafjörður, Neðra-Selvatn, Skeiðárvatn, Fremra-Selvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Laugabólsvatn, Efstadalsvatn, Lönguvatn, Neðravatn, Fremravatn, Djúpavatn, Mýfluguvatn, Djúpavatn, Kjálkavatn, Heydalur; or for climbing on: Stakksdalur, Draugagil, Illugil, Múlafjall, Gjörfidalsfjall, Bæjarnesfjall, Kleifakotsmúli, Svínanesfjall, Laugabólsfell, Grímhóll, Skálmarnesmúlafjall, Múlatafla, Grimshóll, Valahnúkur, Brimilssker, Vogasker, Fjóssker, Galtardalur, Mjóidalur, Kálfadalur, Álftakróardalur, Fjarðarhornsdalur, Gjörfidalur, Frakkadalur, Breiðidalur, Seljadalur, Austurárdalur, Skálmardalur, Torfdalur, Laugardalur, Bessárdalur, Húsadalur, Gæsadalur, Miðdalur, Hvanneyrardalur, Ögurdalur, Heydalur, Vattardalur, Ögurbúðardalur, Vatnadalur;

Other names: Grimholl, Grimholl, Grímhóll.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Grímhóll


SAT 30.05

8°/5°
1,011 hPa
SUN 31.05

7°/4°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.06

5°/5°
1,019 hPa
TUE 2.06

9°/6°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

10°/6°
1,020 hPa
THU 4.06

9°/7°
1,015 hPa
FRI 5.06

10°/8°
1,019 hPa
SAT 6.06

8°/5°
1,018 hPa
SUN 7.06

5°/6°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

7°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 9.06

4°/2°
1,016 hPa
WED 10.06

6°/7°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Grímhóll


The nearest regions: Vestfirðir, Súðavíkurhreppur, and others.

Grímhóll on GoogleMaps

Grímhóll on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Grímhóll.


Grímhóll on OpenStreetMaps

Grímhóll on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Grímhóll.


Grímhóll on Wikimapia

Grímhóll on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Grímhóll.


Grímhóll on HotelsMap

Grímhóll on HotelsMap. Grímhóll.