Lake Grensvatn on Map 

Lake Grensvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Grensvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Grensvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Grensvatn

Lake Grensvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.25947, -20.9845.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Grensvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki, Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Hrútafjörður, Rjúkandi, Réttarfoss, Miðfjarðarvatn, Torfastaðavatn, Núpsvatn, Álfhólsvatn, Hólmavatn, Býskálarvatn, Geiþólsvatn, Lambhagavatn, Grensvatn, Byrgisvatn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Austurárgil, Hvalshöfðagil, Grundarhlass, Vatnsnesfjall, Miðtunga, Þorvaldsfjall, Haukadalsskarð, Kattarrófa, Grenjadalsfell, Þrælsfell, Sandfell, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Laugarstapi, Grettistak, Hnappasker, Ormsdalur, Heydalur, Línakradalur, Miðfjörður, Ambáttardalur, Mjóidalur, Hlíðardalur, Svínadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki;

Other names: Grensvatn, Grensvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Grensvatn


WED 15.07

8°/8°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/7°
982 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/5°
996 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/5°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/6°
1,018 hPa
MON 20.07

12°/7°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

13°/10°
1,019 hPa
WED 22.07

17°/11°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.07

15°/12°
1,011 hPa
FRI 24.07

13°/12°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.07

13°/10°
1,009 hPa
SUN 26.07

10°/6°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Grensvatn


The nearest regions: Húnaþing Vestra, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki, Borðeyri, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki, and others.

Grensvatn on GoogleMaps

Grensvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Grensvatn.


Grensvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Grensvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Grensvatn.


Grensvatn on Wikimapia

Grensvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Grensvatn.


Grensvatn on HotelsMap

Grensvatn on HotelsMap. Grensvatn.