Lake Grensvatn on Map 

Lake Grensvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Grensvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Grensvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Grensvatn

Lake Grensvatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.2, -21.96667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Grensvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Búðardalur, Reykhólar; or for traveling near lakes: Gilsfjörður, Hvammsfjörður, Gullfoss, Lambadalsvatn, Grensvatn, Götuvatn, Hólmlátursvötn; or for climbing on: Hrossagil, Miðfjall, Illviti, Selbrún, Skálafjall, Skoþryggur, Hrossaborg, Skeggöxl, Torffjall, Hólkotsmúli, Tungumúli, Hrossaborg, Breiðabólsstaðafjall, Svarþamar, Fagradalsfjall, Tindafjall, Þverfjall, Borgir, Tungumúli, Kollfjall, Svínaskarð, Múlahyrna, Hafratindur, Sneisar, Auðarsteinn, Svörtusker, Kaldurshólmi, Steindórseyjar, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Sælingsdalur, Hvolsdalur, Skeggjadalur, Dunkardalur, Grensdalur, Seljadalur, Helludalur, Flekkudalur, Búðardalur, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Heydalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal;

Other names: Grensvatn, Grensvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Grensvatn


MON 20.01

-2°/-2°
1,003 hPa
TUE 21.01

-1°/1°
1,021 hPa
WED 22.01

5°/-2°
998 hPa
THU 23.01

-4°/-6°
990 hPa
FRI 24.01

-4°/-5°
990 hPa
SAT 25.01

-7°/-6°
977 hPa
SUN 26.01

-7°/-4°
976 hPa
MON 27.01

-4°/-6°
983 hPa
TUE 28.01

-10°/-9°
994 hPa
WED 29.01

-7°/-10°
991 hPa
THU 30.01

-7°/-5°
972 hPa
FRI 31.01

-2°/-8°
972 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Grensvatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Gilsfjörður, Hvammsfjörður, Gullfoss, Lambadalsvatn, Grensvatn, Götuvatn, Hólmlátursvötn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Búðardalur, Reykhólar, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal, and others.

Grensvatn on GoogleMaps

Grensvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Grensvatn.


Grensvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Grensvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Grensvatn.


Grensvatn on Wikimapia

Grensvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Grensvatn.


Grensvatn on HotelsMap

Grensvatn on HotelsMap. Grensvatn.