Lake Gislavatn on Map 

Lake Gislavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gislavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Gislavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Gislavatn

Lake Gislavatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.89257, -21.09478.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Gislavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Hraunfossar, Réttarfoss, Kambafoss, Réttarfoss, Breiðavatn, Hólmavatn, Króksvatn, Mjóavatn, Býskálarvatn, Hrólfsvatn, Hvammsvatn, Holtavörðuvatn, Gislavatn, Grunnavatn, Lambavatn, Sámsstaðavatn, Háafellsvatn, Fiskivatn, Þverárvötn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Deildargil, Bæjargil, Ásgil, Tunga, Lambafell, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Haukadalsskarð, Vatnshnúkur, Klasi, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Hellistungur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Hæðasteinn, Kjarrárdalur, Hellisdalur, Svínadalur, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Villingadalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt;

Other names: Gislavatn, Gislavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Gislavatn


THU 3.12

-10°/-9°
1,017 hPa
FRI 4.12

-10°/-15°
1,031 hPa
SAT 5.12

-15°/-13°
1,026 hPa
SUN 6.12

-8°/-9°
1,018 hPa
MON 7.12

-6°/-5°
1,008 hPa
TUE 8.12

-5°/-6°
1,012 hPa
WED 9.12

-5°/-7°
1,002 hPa
THU 10.12

-2°/-1°
987 hPa
FRI 11.12

-0°/1°
980 hPa
SAT 12.12

-3°/-4°
980 hPa
SUN 13.12

-1°/-5°
990 hPa
MON 14.12

-4°/-1°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Gislavatn


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, and others.

Gislavatn on GoogleMaps

Gislavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Gislavatn.


Gislavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Gislavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gislavatn.


Gislavatn on Wikimapia

Gislavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gislavatn.


Gislavatn on HotelsMap

Gislavatn on HotelsMap. Gislavatn.