Mount Geldingafell on Map 

Mount Geldingafell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Geldingafell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Geldingafell.


 

Main information about Mount Geldingafell

Mount Geldingafell, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 780 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.08237, -21.27556.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Geldingafell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Hrútafjörður, Réttarfoss, Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Holtavörðuvatn, Gislavatn, Grunnavatn, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Fýlingjavötn, Seltjörn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Hvalshöfðagil, Svínagil, Kikagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Hjarðarfell, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Haukadalsskarð, Fossaskarð, Klasi, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Jörfahnúkur, Hellistungur, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Laugarstapi, Hæðasteinn, Grettistak, Hellisdalur, Svínadalur, Mýrdalur, Villingadalur, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur;

Other names: Geldingafell, Geldinga Mountain, Geldingafell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Geldingafell


FRI 10.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

8°/5°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

9°/6°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/4°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/4°
1,003 hPa
WED 15.07

4°/4°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.07

5°/3°
1,005 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/1°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/-0°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/-1°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/0°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

4°/-2°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Geldingafell


The nearest cities & villages: Borðeyri, and others.

Geldingafell on GoogleMaps

Geldingafell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Geldingafell.


Geldingafell on OpenStreetMaps

Geldingafell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Geldingafell.


Geldingafell on Wikimapia

Geldingafell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Geldingafell.


Geldingafell on HotelsMap

Geldingafell on HotelsMap. Geldingafell.