Lake Geiþólsvatn on Map 

Lake Geiþólsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Geiþólsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Geiþólsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Geiþólsvatn

Lake Geiþólsvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.17344, -20.97975.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Geiþólsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki, Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Hrútafjörður, Rjúkandi, Réttarfoss, Grensásvatn, Miðfjarðarvatn, Torfastaðavatn, Núpsvatn, Álfhólsvatn, Hólmavatn, Býskálarvatn, Geiþólsvatn, Lambhagavatn, Grensvatn, Byrgisvatn, Holtavörðuvatn, Grunnavatn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Austurárgil, Hvalshöfðagil, Grundarhlass, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Haukadalsskarð, Grenjadalsfell, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Laugarstapi, Hæðasteinn, Grettistak, Hnappasker, Heydalur, Línakradalur, Miðfjörður, Svínadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki;

Other names: Geitolsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Geiþólsvatn


FRI 10.07

11°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/9°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

13°/11°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

12°/7°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,003 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/7°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/6°
1,005 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/4°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/3°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/2°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/4°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/1°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Geiþólsvatn


The nearest regions: Húnaþing Vestra, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki, Borðeyri, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki, and others.

Geiþólsvatn on GoogleMaps

Geiþólsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Geiþólsvatn.


Geiþólsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Geiþólsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Geiþólsvatn.


Geiþólsvatn on Wikimapia

Geiþólsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Geiþólsvatn.


Geiþólsvatn on HotelsMap

Geiþólsvatn on HotelsMap. Geiþólsvatn.