Mount Geitahlíðarfjall on Map 

Mount Geitahlíðarfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Geitahlíðarfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Geitahlíðarfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Geitahlíðarfjall

Mount Geitahlíðarfjall, Suðurnes, Iceland. Elevation 149 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.85942, -21.93637.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Geitahlíðarfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykjavík, Kópavogur, Hafnarfjörður, Garðabær, Álftanes; or for traveling near lakes: Skerjafjörður, Hafravatn, Langavatn, Reynisvatn, Elliðavatn, Tjörnin, Kleifarvatn; or for climbing on: Kistufell, Helgafell, Geitahlíðarfjall, Trölladyngja, Kerlingarskarð, Grindarskörð, Kýrskarð, Vatnsskarð, Þríhnúkar, Hvalhnúkur, Miðdegishnúkur, Austurháls, Hólmar, Lambastaðasker, Löngusker, Helgasker, Keppur, Sviðholtsboði, Leiruboði, Hrafkhólmar, Breiðdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Kriunes, Icehotel Fludir, Icelandair Hotel Fludir, Hotel APTS. REYKJAVIK LIGHTS, Arctic Comfort Vik, Guesthouse Bina, Laugabjarg, Park Inn By Radisson Island, Smari, Hotel HILTON NORDICA, Lily Guesthouse, Grand Hotel Reykjavik, Grand Reykjavik (Atrium), Grand Reykjavik Min Stay, Grand Reykjavik Atrium Min Stay, Icelandair Hotel Klaustur, Hotel Borg, Hotel Vik, Hotel Bjork, Centerhotel Studios, Reykjavik Peace Center, Hotel Cabin, Metropolitan Hotel, Fron, 4Th Floor, Home Luxury Apartments, CenterHotel Skjaldbreid, Odinsve, Fosshotel Sudurgata, Floki Inn Guesthouse, Hotel Holt, Icelandica Luxury Suites Apartments, Radisson SAS 1919 Hotel, CenterHotel Klopp, Fosshotel Lind, Radisson SAS Saga Hotel, BB 44 Guest House, Icelandair Nordica Hotel, Park Inn Island, Icelandair Hotel Loftleidir, Fosshotel Baron, Fosshotel Hofdi, Bjork Special Offer, Sjomannaheimilid Orkin, Fosshotel Reykjavik, Kallis Apartments, Guesthouse Pavi, Hlemmur Square, Hotel HOTEL KLETTUR, Hotel APTS. LAUGAVEGUR, Hotel APTS. EINHOLT, Hilton Reykjavik Nordica, Hotel BEST WESTERN REYKJAVIK, Hotel Reykjavik, Reykjavik Hostel Village, Alba Guesthouse, Ok Hotel, Grettisgata, Bb 44 Guesthouse, Welcome Apartments, 37Apartments, Reykjavik Residence, Hotel Leifur Eiriksson, Domus Guesthouse Backpackers, Guesthouse Sunna, Adam Guesthouse, Rey Apartments, Loki 101 Guesthouse, Room with a View Luxury, Centerhotel Arnarhvoll, Hotel ARNARHVOLL, Hotel_ODINSVE, Icelandair Natura Hotel Reykja, Icelandair Hotel Reykjavik Natura, Center Hotel Arnarhvoll, Reykjavik Natura, Alda Hotel Reykjavik, Hotel REYKJAVIK4YOU APARTMENTS, Atlantik, 101 Hotel, Loft Hostel, Apartment K, Luna Hotel Apartments & Guesthouse, The Flying Viking, Radisson Blu 1919 Hotel, Reykjavik, Apotek Hotel, Radisson Blu 1919, Travel Inn Guesthouse, City Center Hotel Reykjavik, CenterHotel Thingholt, Hotel Plaza, Hotel Reykjavik Centrum, Hotel CENTER PLAZA, Centerhotel Plaza, Reykjavik Centrum Min Stay, Fosshotel Sudorgata, Hafnarfjordur Apartments Hotel, Hafnarfjordur, Radisson Blu Saga Hotel Reykjavik, Radisson Blu Hotel (Formerly Radisson Saga), Hotel Viking;

Other names: Geitahlidarfjall, Geitahlid, Geitahlidharfjall, Geitahlið, Geitahlíðarfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Geitahlíðarfjall


THU 23.01

-2°/-1°
996 hPa
FRI 24.01

-2°/-2°
1,002 hPa
SAT 25.01

0°/-1°
971 hPa
SUN 26.01

-2°/-1°
966 hPa
MON 27.01

-2°/-4°
966 hPa
TUE 28.01

-4°/-5°
975 hPa
WED 29.01

-5°/-4°
980 hPa
THU 30.01

-3°/-7°
989 hPa
FRI 31.01

-1°/-2°
993 hPa
SAT 1.02

-1°/-2°
990 hPa
SUN 2.02

-2°/-2°
981 hPa
MON 3.02

-2°/-4°
965 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Geitahlíðarfjall


The nearest regions: Garðabær, Kópavogsbær, Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Skerjafjörður, Hafravatn, Langavatn, Reynisvatn, Elliðavatn, Tjörnin, Kleifarvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykjavík, Kópavogur, Hafnarfjörður, Garðabær, Álftanes, and others.

Geitahlíðarfjall on GoogleMaps

Geitahlíðarfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Geitahlíðarfjall.


Geitahlíðarfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Geitahlíðarfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Geitahlíðarfjall.


Geitahlíðarfjall on Wikimapia

Geitahlíðarfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Geitahlíðarfjall.


Geitahlíðarfjall on HotelsMap

Geitahlíðarfjall on HotelsMap. Geitahlíðarfjall.