Fjord Geirþjófsfjörður on Map 

Fjord Geirþjófsfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Geirþjófsfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Geirþjófsfjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Geirþjófsfjörður

Fjord Geirþjófsfjörður, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.66667, -23.36667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Geirþjófsfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Þingeyri, Bíldudalur, Brjánslækur; or for traveling near lakes: Vatnsfjörður, Borgarfjörður, Geirþjófsfjörður, Trostansfjörður, Reykjarfjörður, Suðurfirðir, Fossfjörður, Dýrafjörður, Dynjandisfoss, Krossvatn, Helluvatn, Þverdalsvatn, Hosuhlíðarvatn, Máfavötn, Hellulaug; or for climbing on: Lónfell, Urðafell, Hornatær, Kikafell, Breiðafell, Tindafjall, Klakkur, Flatsfjall, Búrfell, Gemla, Ausufjall, Þrihnúkafjall, Tafla, Laugabólsfjall, Hvammsfjall, Hádegisfjall, Skarðsfell, Tjaldanesfell, Hagafjall, Hólafjall, Lambadalsskarð, Lækjarskarð, Mjósund, Kvennaskarð, Lónfellshnúkur, Rauðstaðahorn, Drangatindur, Tafla, Molduxi, Kúluhyrna, Bakkahorn, Múlahyrna, Breiðhorn, Göngudalshorn, Grjótskálahorn, Tröllaháls, Sunnfjall, Hæðin, Gíslasker, Háfur, Klaksker, Selsker, Hvallátradalur, Dynjandisdalur, Trölladalur, Miklidalur, Smjördalur, Lambadalur, Kirkjubólsdalur, Kjaranstaðadalur, Hjarðardalur, Vaðalsdalur, Norðdalur, Ketilseyrardalur, Mosdalur, Ausudalur, Sunndalur, Mjóidalur, Hvammsdalur, Mórudalur, Rafnseyrardalur, Gemlufallsdalur, Reykjarfjarðardalur, Brekkudalur, Arnarbýlisdalur, Galtardalur, Húsadalur, Galtardalur, Hagadalur, Fossdalur, Hagavatnadalur, Tjaldanesdalur, Kirkjubólsdalur, Meðaldalur, Hrísdalur, Haukadalur, Einisdalur;

Other names: Geirtjofsfjordur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Geirþjófsfjörður


SUN 23.02

-4°/-5°
994 hPa
MON 24.02

-1°/-5°
988 hPa
TUE 25.02

-4°/-6°
992 hPa
WED 26.02

-4°/-7°
998 hPa
THU 27.02

-8°/-8°
995 hPa
FRI 28.02

-4°/-7°
995 hPa
SAT 29.02

-8°/-9°
1,003 hPa
SUN 1.03

-4°/-1°
992 hPa
MON 2.03

2°/-0°
974 hPa
TUE 3.03

-0°/-3°
980 hPa
WED 4.03

-3°/-6°
988 hPa
THU 5.03

-3°/-4°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Geirþjófsfjörður


The nearest regions: Vesturbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Þingeyri, Bíldudalur, Brjánslækur, and others.

Geirþjófsfjörður on GoogleMaps

Geirþjófsfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Geirþjófsfjörður.


Geirþjófsfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Geirþjófsfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Geirþjófsfjörður.


Geirþjófsfjörður on Wikimapia

Geirþjófsfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Geirþjófsfjörður.


Geirþjófsfjörður on HotelsMap

Geirþjófsfjörður on HotelsMap. Geirþjófsfjörður.