Mount Geirsfjall on Map 

Mount Geirsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Geirsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Geirsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Geirsfjall

Mount Geirsfjall, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 600 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.21312, -22.90273.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Geirsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ísafjörður, Hnífsdalur, Súðavík; or for traveling near lakes: Veiðileysufjörður, Jökulfirðir, Ísafjarðardjúp, Hesteyrarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Hestfjörður, Álftafjörður, Skutulsfjörður, Möngufoss, Laugabólsvatn, Neðravatn, Fremravatn, Fljótavatn, Hálsavatn, Rekavíkurvatn, Staðarvatn; or for climbing on: Mýrarfjall, Álfsfell, Marðareyrarfjall, Geldingafell, Svínafell, Seljafjall, Miðaftansfell, Skálafell, Fannalagafjall, Staðarhlíð, Kistufell, Snæfjall, Kagrafell, Geirsfjall, Búrfell, Hattardalsfjall, Dvergasteinsfjall, Snæfjöll, Kjaransvíkurskarð, Þorleifsskarð, Mórilluhorn, Bæjarhorn, Maríuhorn, Tunguhorn, Kjölur, Kofri, Nasi, Garðahorn, Rauðkollur, Fjóssker, Innra-Skarð, Ögurdalur, Ytra-Skarð, Staðardalur, Trölladalur, Jökladalir, Glúmsdalur, Lönguhlíðardalur, Hesteyrardalur, Vatnadalur, Reyðardalur, Bjarnadalur, Sauradalur, Arnardalur, Seljalandsdalur, Garðádalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Isafjorour, Hotel Edda Isafjordur;

Other names: Geirsfjall, Geirsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Geirsfjall


FRI 5.06

2°/2°
1,026 hPa
SAT 6.06

1°/3°
1,022 hPa
SUN 7.06

4°/4°
1,012 hPa
MON 8.06

4°/3°
1,002 hPa
TUE 9.06

4°/3°
1,005 hPa
WED 10.06

4°/4°
1,003 hPa
THU 11.06

4°/3°
1,002 hPa
FRI 12.06

4°/4°
1,004 hPa
SAT 13.06

4°/3°
997 hPa
SUN 14.06

2°/3°
1,006 hPa
MON 15.06

4°/4°
1,007 hPa
TUE 16.06

1°/2°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Geirsfjall


The nearest regions: Ísafjarðarbær, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Ísafjörður, Hnífsdalur, Súðavík, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Isafjorour, Hotel Edda Isafjordur, and others.

Geirsfjall on GoogleMaps

Geirsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Geirsfjall.


Geirsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Geirsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Geirsfjall.


Geirsfjall on Wikimapia

Geirsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Geirsfjall.


Geirsfjall on HotelsMap

Geirsfjall on HotelsMap. Geirsfjall.