Peak Gamalhnúkar on Map 

Peak Gamalhnúkar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gamalhnúkar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Gamalhnúkar.


 

Main information about Peak Gamalhnúkar

Peak Gamalhnúkar, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 835 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.98689, -21.39334.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Gamalhnúkar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kambafoss, Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Fiskivatn, Nesjavatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hólmavatn, Hnúksvatn, Fiskivatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Hreðavatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Fýlingjavötn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Svínagil, Kikagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Mælifellsgil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Sáta, Haukadalsskarð, Fossaskarð, Klasi, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Baula, Jörfahnúkur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Svínadalur, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Mýrdalur, Villingadalur, Karlsdalur, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Miðdalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Ljárdalur, Laxárdalur; the nearest hotels: Grabrok Hotel;

Other names: Gamalhnukar, Gamalhnukar, Gamalhnúkar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Gamalhnúkar


SUN 12.07

8°/5°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/5°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/5°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/7°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.07

5°/3°
995 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/5°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/2°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/3°
1,004 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/2°
1,010 hPa
TUE 21.07

4°/1°
1,017 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/2°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

10°/3°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Gamalhnúkar


The nearest hotels: Grabrok Hotel, and others.

Gamalhnúkar on GoogleMaps

Gamalhnúkar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gamalhnúkar.


Gamalhnúkar on OpenStreetMaps

Gamalhnúkar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gamalhnúkar.


Gamalhnúkar on Wikimapia

Gamalhnúkar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gamalhnúkar.


Gamalhnúkar on HotelsMap

Gamalhnúkar on HotelsMap. Gamalhnúkar.