Lake Galtartjörn on Map 

Lake Galtartjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Galtartjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Galtartjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Galtartjörn

Lake Galtartjörn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.03745, -20.75308.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Galtartjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Selfoss, Laugarvatn, Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Ljósifoss, Frakkavatn, Hrútsvatn, Kolavatn, Apavatn, Hestvatn, Laugarvatn, Galtartjörn, Krákuvatn, Rauðavatn, Miklavatn, Bæjarvatn, Álftavatn, Skipavatn, Úlfljótsvatn; or for climbing on: Kerið, Kerhólakambur, Búrfell, Búrfell, Ingólfsfjall, Hesteyru, Reyðarbarmur; the nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments, Lambastadir Guesthouse, Grimsborgir, Hotel Selfoss, Foss Nesbud, Fosshotel Nesbud, Icelandair Hotel Hengill, Fosshotel Ingolfur;

Other names: Galtartjorn, Galtartjorn, Galtartjörn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Galtartjörn


TUE 14.07

13°/9°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/10°
1,002 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/9°
981 hPa
FRI 17.07

12°/8°
989 hPa
SAT 18.07

13°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/6°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

12°/9°
1,020 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/10°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/12°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.07

13°/12°
1,009 hPa
FRI 24.07

13°/11°
1,013 hPa
SAT 25.07

12°/12°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Galtartjörn


The nearest cities & villages: Selfoss, Laugarvatn, Borg, and others.

The nearest mountains: Kerið, Kerhólakambur, Búrfell, Búrfell, Ingólfsfjall, Hesteyru, Reyðarbarmur, and others.

Galtartjörn on GoogleMaps

Galtartjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Galtartjörn.


Galtartjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Galtartjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Galtartjörn.


Galtartjörn on Wikimapia

Galtartjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Galtartjörn.


Galtartjörn on HotelsMap

Galtartjörn on HotelsMap. Galtartjörn.