Mount Gaflfell on Map 

Mount Gaflfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gaflfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Gaflfell.


 

Main information about Mount Gaflfell

Mount Gaflfell, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 403 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.345, -21.59069.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Gaflfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Búðardalur; or for traveling near lakes: Bitrufjörður, Gilsfjörður, Kristínarfoss, Gullfoss, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Krossárvatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Deildarvatn, Þaravatn, Lambadalsvatn, Laugavatn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Deild, Kikagil, Þrándargil, Rjettargil, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Vatnsfjall, Hrútafell, Þverbrún, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Sandfell, Ásgarðsfjall, Hraun, Hvolsfjall, Garpsdalsfjall, Bakkasnjófjöll, Miðfjall, Illviti, Hólkonuhnúkur, Múlahyrna, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Auðarsteinn, Þambárvalladalur, Krossárdalur, Þruðardalur, Haukadalur, Norðdalur, Mókollsdalur, Steinadalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur, Brekkudalur, Vatnadalur, Glerdalur, Brekkudalur, Hraundalur, Ólafsdalur, Svínadalur, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Sælingsdalur, Hvolsdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal;

Other names: Gaflfell, Gaflfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Gaflfell


MON 13.07

9°/6°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/5°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/6°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/6°
984 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/5°
992 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/2°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/2°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/3°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

6°/3°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.07

6°/2°
1,013 hPa
FRI 24.07

6°/4°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Gaflfell


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Búðardalur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal, and others.

Gaflfell on GoogleMaps

Gaflfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gaflfell.


Gaflfell on OpenStreetMaps

Gaflfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gaflfell.


Gaflfell on Wikimapia

Gaflfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gaflfell.


Gaflfell on HotelsMap

Gaflfell on HotelsMap. Gaflfell.