Fjord Furufjörður on Map 

Fjord Furufjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Furufjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Furufjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Furufjörður

Fjord Furufjörður, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.27598, -22.20767.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Furufjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnarfjörður, Reykjarfjörður, Þaralátursfjörður, Furufjörður, Kaldalón, Drifandisfoss, Kringluvatn, Meyjarvatn, Skorarvatn, Kaldárvatn, Skarðavötn; or for climbing on: Tröllkonugil, Skarðsfjall, Hattarfell, Nónfjall, Háafell, Bláfell, Skarðsöxl, Hvítserkur, Dögundarfell, Mánafell, Svartaskarð, Göngumannaskarð, Kýrskarð, Hestskarð, Geirólfsnúpur, Miðmundahorn, Hálsabunga, Hrolleifsborg, Dagmálahorn, Hádegishnúkur, Nóntindur, Miðmundahögg, Hyrnukjölur, Eilífstindur, Snókur, Ármúli, Kálfatindur, Snókur, Randarfjall, Skjaldavíkurháls, Þorkelssker, Kanna, Brýni, Sunndalur, Bjarnardalur, Smiðjuvík, Barðsvík, Drífandisdalur, Álfstaðadalur, Innstidalur, Kýrdalur, Bæjardalur;

Other names: Furufjordur, Furu Fiord, Furu Fjord, Furu Fjörd, Furufjordhur, Furufjordr, Furufjördr, Furufjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Furufjörður


SUN 8.12

-0°/-1°
1,007 hPa
MON 9.12

1°/2°
999 hPa
TUE 10.12

1°/-2°
970 hPa
WED 11.12

-5°/-4°
991 hPa
THU 12.12

-5°/-4°
992 hPa
FRI 13.12

-6°/-7°
993 hPa
SAT 14.12

-7°/-6°
995 hPa
SUN 15.12

-4°/-2°
997 hPa
MON 16.12

-1°/-0°
1,002 hPa
TUE 17.12

1°/3°
1,004 hPa
WED 18.12

2°/2°
1,003 hPa
THU 19.12

2°/5°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Furufjörður


Furufjörður on GoogleMaps

Furufjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Furufjörður.


Furufjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Furufjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Furufjörður.


Furufjörður on Wikimapia

Furufjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Furufjörður.


Furufjörður on HotelsMap

Furufjörður on HotelsMap. Furufjörður.