Lake Fremstavatn on Map 

Lake Fremstavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fremstavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Fremstavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Fremstavatn

Lake Fremstavatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.24616, -21.52928.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Fremstavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Gullfoss, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Deildarvatn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Kikagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Kálfagil, Þrándargil, Rjettargil, Geldingafell, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Hrútafell, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Sandfell, Ásgarðsfjall, Hvolsfjall, Sáta, Nóntindur, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Lambahnúkur, Jörfahnúkur, Hólkonuhnúkur, Krossbrún, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Mýrdalur, Víkurdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Kattardalur, Villingadalur, Þambárvalladalur, Reykjadalur, Geldingadalur, Haukadalur, Norðdalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur, Glerdalur, Brekkudalur, Ólafsdalur, Svínadalur;

Other names: Fremstavatn, Fremstavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Fremstavatn


TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/8°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/8°
982 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/6°
992 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/4°
1,007 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/4°
1,019 hPa
MON 20.07

12°/9°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

12°/9°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

15°/11°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.07

14°/9°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

8°/7°
1,014 hPa
SAT 25.07

9°/8°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Fremstavatn


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

Fremstavatn on GoogleMaps

Fremstavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Fremstavatn.


Fremstavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Fremstavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fremstavatn.


Fremstavatn on Wikimapia

Fremstavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fremstavatn.


Fremstavatn on HotelsMap

Fremstavatn on HotelsMap. Fremstavatn.