Lake Fremravatn on Map 

Lake Fremravatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fremravatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Fremravatn.


 

Main information about Lake Fremravatn

Lake Fremravatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.98333, -22.73333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Fremravatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Vatnsfjörður, Leirufjörður, Mjóifjörður, Ísafjarðardjúp, Skötufjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Hestfjörður, Möngufoss, Öldugilsvatn, Neðra-Selvatn, Skeiðárvatn, Fremra-Selvatn, Laugabólsvatn, Efstadalsvatn, Lönguvatn, Neðravatn, Fremravatn, Djúpavatn, Mýfluguvatn, Heydalur; or for climbing on: Bæjafjall, Gjörfidalsfjall, Tröllafell, Kleifakotsmúli, Mýrarfjall, Laugabólsfell, Grímhóll, Seljafjall, Snæfjall, Geirsfjall, Snæfjöll, Dynjandisskarð, Kjósarnúpur, Grimshóll, Maríuhorn, Valahnúkur, Brimilssker, Vogasker, Fjóssker, Unaðsdalur, Álftakróardalur, Rjúkandisdalur, Gjörfidalur, Múladalur, Seljadalur, Torfdalur, Innra-Skarð, Laugardalur, Bessárdalur, Húsadalur, Miðdalur, Hvanneyrardalur, Ögurdalur, Heydalur, Ytra-Skarð, Staðardalur, Trölladalur, Ögurbúðardalur, Vatnadalur;

Other names: Fremravatn, Fremravatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Fremravatn


FRI 24.01

-3°/-3°
1,001 hPa
SAT 25.01

-2°/1°
980 hPa
SUN 26.01

1°/-1°
969 hPa
MON 27.01

-1°/0°
976 hPa
TUE 28.01

2°/-1°
981 hPa
WED 29.01

-4°/-4°
996 hPa
THU 30.01

-5°/-6°
1,000 hPa
FRI 31.01

-3°/-3°
989 hPa
SAT 1.02

-4°/-2°
989 hPa
SUN 2.02

-2°/-3°
984 hPa
MON 3.02

-5°/-4°
984 hPa
TUE 4.02

-4°/-3°
987 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Fremravatn


The nearest regions: Súðavíkurhreppur, and others.

Fremravatn on GoogleMaps

Fremravatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Fremravatn.


Fremravatn on OpenStreetMaps

Fremravatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fremravatn.


Fremravatn on Wikimapia

Fremravatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fremravatn.


Fremravatn on HotelsMap

Fremravatn on HotelsMap. Fremravatn.