Lake Frakkavatn on Map 

Lake Frakkavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Frakkavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Frakkavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Frakkavatn

Lake Frakkavatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.80221, -20.58865.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Frakkavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hella, Þykkvibær, Meiri-Tunga; or for traveling near lakes: Ás, Kuggavatn, Kolavatn, Skúmsstaðavatn, Illavatn, Frakkavatn, Hrútsvatn, Kolavatn, Hestvatn, Galtartjörn, Krákuvatn, Rauðavatn, Miklavatn; or for climbing on: Hesteyru, Sótás, Árnesflúðir; the nearest hotels: Stracta Hella, Foss Mosfell, Fosshotel Mosfell, Hrauneyjar, Lambastadir Guesthouse;

Other names: Frakkavatn, Frakkavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Frakkavatn


WED 16.10

9°/6°
997 hPa
THU 17.10

6°/4°
1,006 hPa
FRI 18.10

4°/1°
1,015 hPa
SAT 19.10

4°/3°
1,020 hPa
SUN 20.10

4°/2°
1,023 hPa
MON 21.10

4°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 22.10

8°/4°
995 hPa
WED 23.10

2°/-2°
1,014 hPa
THU 24.10

-0°/-4°
1,029 hPa
FRI 25.10

-3°/-2°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.10

1°/-1°
1,015 hPa
SUN 27.10

1°/-2°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Frakkavatn


The nearest regions: Ásahreppur, Flóahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hella, Þykkvibær, Meiri-Tunga, and others.

The nearest mountains: Hesteyru, Sótás, Árnesflúðir, and others.

Frakkavatn on GoogleMaps

Frakkavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Frakkavatn.


Frakkavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Frakkavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Frakkavatn.


Frakkavatn on Wikimapia

Frakkavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Frakkavatn.


Frakkavatn on HotelsMap

Frakkavatn on HotelsMap. Frakkavatn.