Pass Fossaskarð on Map 

Pass Fossaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fossaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Fossaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Fossaskarð

Pass Fossaskarð, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 531 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.89328, -21.39914.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Fossaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Kambafoss, Réttarfoss, Sámsstaðavatn, Háafellsvatn, Fiskivatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hólmavatn, Fiskivatn, Þrándarvatn, Tangavatn, Hreðavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Svínagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Mælifellsgil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Sáta, Haukadalsskarð, Fossaskarð, Klasi, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Baula, Jörfahnúkur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Stafholtstungur, Svínadalur, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Villingadalur, Karlsdalur, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Miðdalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Laxárdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel;

Other names: Fossaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Fossaskarð


FRI 10.07

9°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/7°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/5°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/6°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/5°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/8°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/7°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/6°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

13°/6°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/4°
1,006 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/1°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/2°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Fossaskarð


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel, and others.

Fossaskarð on GoogleMaps

Fossaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Fossaskarð.


Fossaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Fossaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fossaskarð.


Fossaskarð on Wikimapia

Fossaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fossaskarð.


Fossaskarð on HotelsMap

Fossaskarð on HotelsMap. Fossaskarð.