Lake Fossárvatn on Map 

Lake Fossárvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fossárvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Fossárvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Fossárvatn

Lake Fossárvatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.33591, -21.30815.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Fossárvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Hrútafjörður, Bitrufjörður, Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Fýlingjavötn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Hvalshöfðagil, Deild, Kikagil, Geldingafell, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Vatnsfjall, Haukadalsskarð, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Nóntindur, Gæsahnúkur, Laugarstapi, Grettistak, Hnappasker, Svínadalur, Mýrdalur, Víkurdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Kattardalur, Þambárvalladalur, Krossárdalur, Þruðardalur;

Other names: Fossarvatn, Fossarvatn, Fossárvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Fossárvatn


SAT 30.05

8°/6°
1,013 hPa
SUN 31.05

7°/4°
1,015 hPa
MON 1.06

6°/5°
1,020 hPa
TUE 2.06

10°/6°
1,028 hPa
WED 3.06

11°/3°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.06

4°/2°
1,021 hPa
FRI 5.06

5°/2°
1,024 hPa
SAT 6.06

9°/6°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

9°/6°
1,011 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/3°
1,006 hPa
TUE 9.06

10°/7°
1,017 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/9°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Fossárvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Borðeyri, and others.

Fossárvatn on GoogleMaps

Fossárvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Fossárvatn.


Fossárvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Fossárvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fossárvatn.


Fossárvatn on Wikimapia

Fossárvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fossárvatn.


Fossárvatn on HotelsMap

Fossárvatn on HotelsMap. Fossárvatn.