Pass Flosaskarð on Map 

Pass Flosaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Flosaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Flosaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Flosaskarð

Pass Flosaskarð, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 656 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.71787, -20.48169.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Flosaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnafoss, Ögmundarjökull, Klofajökull, Brækur, Djúpalón, Réttarvatn, Hagavatn, Vatnavatn, Reykjavatn, Krókavatn, Gunnarssonavatn, Mordísarvatn, Veiðitjörn, Hlíðarvatn, Krummavatn, Núpavatn, Sandvatn, Þórhallalón, Ólafsvatn, Arnarvatn-Litla, Jónsvatn, Langavatn, Stóralón, Úlfsvatn, Ketilvatn, Urðhæðavatn, Þorgeirsvatn, Þorgeirstjörn, Fiskivatn, Álftavötn, Leggjabrjótstjarnir, Arfavötn, Hávaðavötn, Grunnuvötn, Kvíslavötn; or for climbing on: Þrístapafell, Brekknafjöll, Hagafell, Þórólfsfell, Hafrafell, Prestahnúkur, Hádegisfell, Strútur, Stóra-Björnsfell, Flosaskarð, Klakkur, Eiríksgnýpa, Jökulkrókur, Hádegishnúkar, Lambafell, Þórisdalur;

Other names: Flosaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Flosaskarð


FRI 14.08

9°/7°
1,006 hPa
SAT 15.08

9°/8°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

12°/9°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

12°/8°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

12°/6°
1,013 hPa
WED 19.08

8°/3°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.08

5°/2°
1,011 hPa
FRI 21.08

4°/2°
1,009 hPa
SAT 22.08

3°/-1°
1,012 hPa
SUN 23.08

2°/0°
1,012 hPa
MON 24.08

2°/-1°
1,010 hPa
TUE 25.08

3°/-0°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Flosaskarð


Flosaskarð on GoogleMaps

Flosaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Flosaskarð.


Flosaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Flosaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Flosaskarð.


Flosaskarð on Wikimapia

Flosaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Flosaskarð.


Flosaskarð on HotelsMap

Flosaskarð on HotelsMap. Flosaskarð.