Lake Flókatjörn on Map 

Lake Flókatjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Flókatjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Flókatjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Flókatjörn

Lake Flókatjörn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.19816, -20.44643.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Flókatjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarás, Tungufell; or for traveling near lakes: Búðafoss, Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Álftatjörn, Ás, Reiðtjörn, Hagatjörn, Úþlíðarvatn, Flókatjörn, Illavatn, Prestvatn, Sjötjarnir, Hrunalaug, Secret Lagoon Flúðir; or for climbing on: Eldborgir, Fagradalsfjall, Sandfell, Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Selhnúkur, Stórhóll, Kálfstindur, Strokkur, Skriðutindar, Stakkur, Árnesflúðir, Haukadalur, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur; the nearest hotels: Geysir, Fludir, Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Ml Laugarvatn;

Other names: Flokatjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Flókatjörn


MON 13.07

16°/9°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

15°/11°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/11°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/10°
984 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/10°
989 hPa
SAT 18.07

15°/9°
999 hPa
SUN 19.07

14°/7°
1,009 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/7°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

14°/8°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

14°/8°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

13°/8°
1,011 hPa
FRI 24.07

16°/8°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Flókatjörn


The nearest regions: Bláskógabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarás, Tungufell, and others.

Flókatjörn on GoogleMaps

Flókatjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Flókatjörn.


Flókatjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Flókatjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Flókatjörn.


Flókatjörn on Wikimapia

Flókatjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Flókatjörn.


Flókatjörn on HotelsMap

Flókatjörn on HotelsMap. Flókatjörn.