Lake Flóavatn on Map 

Lake Flóavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Flóavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Flóavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Flóavatn

Lake Flóavatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.93171, -20.77196.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Flóavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnafoss, Fosskotsfoss, Rjúkandi, Hraunfossar, Stóralón, Þorvaldsvatn, Úlfsvatn, Ketilvatn, Urðhæðavatn, Þorgeirsvatn, Þorgeirstjörn, Útsuðursvatn, Fiskivatn, Kleppavatn, Grensásvatn, Flóavatn, Krókavatn, Núpsvatn, Langavatn, Breiðavatn, Hólmavatn, Króksvatn, Mjóavatn, Býskálarvatn, Hrólfsvatn, Hvammsvatn, Hávaðavötn, Kvíslavötn, Grunnuvötn, Kvíslavötn, Þorvaldsvötn, Gusutjarnir, Þverárvötn; or for climbing on: Núpsgil, Deildargil, Bæjargil, Ásgil, Hafrafell, Strútur, Selfjall, Bæjarfell, Tunga, Lambafell, Lambafell, Núpsdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Kjarrárdalur;

Other names: Floavatn, Floavatn, Flóavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Flóavatn


SAT 25.01

-2°/-7°
979 hPa
SUN 26.01

-7°/-7°
966 hPa
MON 27.01

-7°/-8°
970 hPa
TUE 28.01

-9°/-8°
985 hPa
WED 29.01

-9°/-13°
996 hPa
THU 30.01

-11°/-9°
991 hPa
FRI 31.01

-3°/-3°
969 hPa
SAT 1.02

-5°/-5°
984 hPa
SUN 2.02

-6°/-5°
970 hPa
MON 3.02

-8°/-7°
1,007 hPa
TUE 4.02

-8°/-4°
1,014 hPa
WED 5.02

-4°/4°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Flóavatn


Flóavatn on GoogleMaps

Flóavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Flóavatn.


Flóavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Flóavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Flóavatn.


Flóavatn on Wikimapia

Flóavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Flóavatn.


Flóavatn on HotelsMap

Flóavatn on HotelsMap. Flóavatn.