Lake Fljótavatn on Map 

Lake Fljótavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fljótavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Fljótavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Fljótavatn

Lake Fljótavatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.42858, -22.86921.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Fljótavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Veiðileysufjörður, Jökulfirðir, Hesteyrarfjörður, Fljótavatn, Hálsavatn, Rekavíkurvatn, Staðarvatn; or for climbing on: Álfsfell, Marðareyrarfjall, Geldingafell, Svínafell, Seljafjall, Miðaftansfell, Skálafell, Fannalagafjall, Staðarhlíð, Kistufell, Snæfjall, Kagrafell, Geirsfjall, Búrfell, Snæfjöll, Kjaransvíkurskarð, Þorleifsskarð, Mórilluhorn, Bæjarhorn, Maríuhorn, Beila, Tunguhorn, Kjölur, Nasi, Garðahorn, Ytra-Skarð, Staðardalur, Trölladalur, Jökladalir, Glúmsdalur, Lönguhlíðardalur, Hesteyrardalur, Reyðardalur, Bjarnadalur, Garðádalur;

Other names: Fljotavatn, Fljotavatn, Fljótavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Fljótavatn


SUN 23.02

-1°/-1°
991 hPa
MON 24.02

2°/0°
989 hPa
TUE 25.02

-4°/-4°
994 hPa
WED 26.02

-3°/-2°
1,002 hPa
THU 27.02

-3°/-2°
999 hPa
FRI 28.02

-0°/2°
1,002 hPa
SAT 29.02

-1°/-4°
1,004 hPa
SUN 1.03

1°/1°
995 hPa
MON 2.03

2°/1°
984 hPa
TUE 3.03

2°/-1°
966 hPa
WED 4.03

0°/-1°
983 hPa
THU 5.03

-3°/-3°
986 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Fljótavatn


Fljótavatn on GoogleMaps

Fljótavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Fljótavatn.


Fljótavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Fljótavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fljótavatn.


Fljótavatn on Wikimapia

Fljótavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fljótavatn.


Fljótavatn on HotelsMap

Fljótavatn on HotelsMap. Fljótavatn.