Lake Fjósabölt on Map 

Lake Fjósabölt on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fjósabölt. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Fjósabölt.


 

Main information about Lake Fjósabölt

Lake Fjósabölt, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.01667, -22.16667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Fjósabölt on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnarfjörður, Kaldalón, Reykjarfjörður, Selfoss, Kringluvatn, Meyjarvatn, Vondadalsvatn, Rauðanúpsvatn, Fjósabölt, Margrjetarvatn, Hólmavatn, Kaldárvatn, Skúfnavötn, Skarðavötn, Máfavötn; or for climbing on: Tröllkonugil, Kálfafell, Einangursfjall, Skriðufjall, Rauðamýrarfjall, Laugalandsfjall, Háafell, Hamarsfjall, Háfafell, Nónfjall, Háafell, Skjaldfannarfjall, Brjámsfjall, Svartaskarð, Miðmundahorn, Hálsabunga, Hrolleifsborg, Miðmundahögg, Ármúli, Randarfjall, Skjaldavíkurháls, Sunndalur, Bjarnardalur, Þverdalur, Hraundalur, Hafnardalur, Hvannadalur, Miðdalur, Skjaldfannardalur, Lágidalur, Kúludalur, Langidalur, Efrabólsdalur, Saurdalur, Laugabólsdalur, Bæjardalur;

Other names: Fjosabolt, Fjosabolt, Fjósabölt.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Fjósabölt


THU 20.02

-3°/-5°
977 hPa
FRI 21.02

-6°/-5°
969 hPa
SAT 22.02

-6°/-9°
983 hPa
SUN 23.02

-5°/-7°
991 hPa
MON 24.02

-4°/-7°
987 hPa
TUE 25.02

-8°/-11°
982 hPa
WED 26.02

-6°/-7°
993 hPa
THU 27.02

-7°/-9°
995 hPa
FRI 28.02

-9°/-13°
991 hPa
SAT 29.02

-14°/-17°
1,001 hPa
SUN 1.03

-8°/-9°
986 hPa
MON 2.03

-11°/-14°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Fjósabölt


The nearest regions: Strandabyggð, and others.

Fjósabölt on GoogleMaps

Fjósabölt on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Fjósabölt.


Fjósabölt on OpenStreetMaps

Fjósabölt on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fjósabölt.


Fjósabölt on Wikimapia

Fjósabölt on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fjósabölt.


Fjósabölt on HotelsMap

Fjósabölt on HotelsMap. Fjósabölt.