Lakes Fábeinsvötn on Map 

Lakes Fábeinsvötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fábeinsvötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Fábeinsvötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Fábeinsvötn

Lakes Fábeinsvötn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.21004, -22.34671.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Fábeinsvötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykhólar; or for traveling near lakes: Hvammsfjörður, Gullfoss, Bakkárfoss, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Götuvatn, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Hrossaborg, Breiðabólsstaðafjall, Svarþamar, Fagradalsfjall, Tindafjall, Þverfjall, Borgir, Tungumúli, Kollfjall, Þverfell, Grafarfjall, Ballarárfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Svínaskarð, Miðleiðarboði, Svörtusker, Kaldurshólmi, Steindórseyjar, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Krókasker, Helludalur, Flekkudalur, Búðardalur, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Heydalur, Seljadalur, Stóri Langidalur;

Other names: Fabeinsvotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Fábeinsvötn


TUE 22.06

3°/4°
1,004 hPa
WED 23.06

5°/5°
1,021 hPa
THU 24.06

6°/6°
1,027 hPa
FRI 25.06

8°/6°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.06

7°/6°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.06

8°/7°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.06

7°/7°
999 hPa
TUE 29.06

6°/6°
992 hPa
WED 30.06

4°/4°
992 hPa
THU 1.07

6°/6°
997 hPa
FRI 2.07

8°/9°
999 hPa
SAT 3.07

7°/5°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Fábeinsvötn


The nearest cities & villages: Reykhólar, and others.

Fábeinsvötn on GoogleMaps

Fábeinsvötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Fábeinsvötn.


Fábeinsvötn on OpenStreetMaps

Fábeinsvötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fábeinsvötn.


Fábeinsvötn on Wikimapia

Fábeinsvötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fábeinsvötn.


Fábeinsvötn on HotelsMap

Fábeinsvötn on HotelsMap. Fábeinsvötn.