Rock Eyrarsker on Map 

Rock Eyrarsker on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Eyrarsker. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Eyrarsker.


 

Main information about Rock Eyrarsker

Rock Eyrarsker, Suðurnes, Iceland. Elevation 1 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.89577, -22.73075.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Rock Eyrarsker on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykjanesbær, Sandgerði, Garður, Hafnir, Njarðvík, Keflavík; or for traveling near lakes: Gunnuhver; or for climbing on: Leiruhólmi, Gerðahólmi, Karl, Eyrarsker, Másbúðahólmi, Býjarskerseyri; the nearest hotels: Hotel Keflavik, Hotel Keflavik, Hotel Berg, Icelandair Hotel In Keflavik, Guesthouse 1X6, Nordic Guest House, Icelandair Flughotel - Keflavik, Bed And Breakfast. Keflavik Airport, Icelandic Health Hotel, Airport Hotel Smari;

Other names: Eyrarsker, Eyrarsker.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Eyrarsker


SAT 30.05

9°/8°
1,012 hPa
SUN 31.05

8°/8°
1,017 hPa
MON 1.06

7°/8°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

9°/8°
1,029 hPa
WED 3.06

8°/8°
1,024 hPa
THU 4.06

9°/8°
1,017 hPa
FRI 5.06

9°/9°
1,020 hPa
SAT 6.06

8°/8°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/9°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 9.06

8°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/9°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Eyrarsker


The nearest regions: Reykjanesbær, Sveitarfélagið Garður, Sandgerðisbær, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Gunnuhver, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykjanesbær, Sandgerði, Garður, Hafnir, Njarðvík, Keflavík, and others.

The nearest mountains: Leiruhólmi, Gerðahólmi, Karl, Eyrarsker, Másbúðahólmi, Býjarskerseyri, and others.

Eyrarsker on GoogleMaps

Eyrarsker on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Eyrarsker.


Eyrarsker on OpenStreetMaps

Eyrarsker on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Eyrarsker.


Eyrarsker on Wikimapia

Eyrarsker on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Eyrarsker.


Eyrarsker on HotelsMap

Eyrarsker on HotelsMap. Eyrarsker.