Mount Esja on Map 

Mount Esja on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Esja. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Esja.


 

Main information about Mount Esja

Mount Esja, Höfuðborgarsvæði, Iceland. Elevation 914 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.23608, -21.64922.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Esja on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mosfellsbær, Grundarhverfi; or for traveling near lakes: Hvalfjörður, Tröllafoss, Tungufoss, Leirvogsvatn, Meðalfellsvatn, Selvatn, Hafravatn, Langavatn, Reynisvatn, Hólmavatn, Katanestjörn, Elliðavatn, Eiðisvatn, Kríltjörn; or for climbing on: Þrándarstaðafjall, Stóri-Meitill, Írafell, Litli-Meitill, Skálafell, Brekkukambur, Lambafell, Möðruvallaháls, Álftaskarðsþúfa, Sauðadalshnúkur, Þúfufjall, Vífilsfell, Meðalfell, Esja, Eyrarfjall, Lokufjall, Bláfjöll, Lágaskarð, Ólafsskarð, Kerlingarskarð, Grindarskörð, Borgir, Lakahnúkar, Þyrill, Stakihnúkur, Móskarðshnúkar, Ferstikluháls, Skálatindur, Þornýartindur, Þríhnúkar, Tindstaðahnúkur, Snókur, Saurbæjarháls, Kalastaðaháls, Svarfshólsháls, Skarðskambur, Manndrápsklakkur, Þrætusker, Þríklakkur, Stóriklakkur, Bjartey, Snekkja, Mariusker, Helgusker, Miðsandsflúðir, Fjósaklettar, Hjaltadalur, Litlasandsdalur, Blikdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Glymur, Hvalfjörður, Laxnes, Hotel Kriunes;

Other names: Esja, Esga, Esja, Esja Mountain.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Esja


MON 6.04

-2°/-7°
964 hPa
TUE 7.04

-3°/-6°
990 hPa
WED 8.04

-7°/-11°
1,019 hPa
THU 9.04

-4°/-8°
1,025 hPa
FRI 10.04

-5°/-7°
1,020 hPa
SAT 11.04

-4°/-4°
1,017 hPa
SUN 12.04

-1°/-1°
1,025 hPa
MON 13.04

1°/-3°
1,012 hPa
TUE 14.04

-1°/-2°
1,017 hPa
WED 15.04

-1°/-1°
1,016 hPa
THU 16.04

-1°/-4°
994 hPa
FRI 17.04

-3°/-5°
994 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Esja


The nearest cities & villages: Mosfellsbær, Grundarhverfi, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Glymur, Hvalfjörður, Laxnes, Hotel Kriunes, and others.

Esja on GoogleMaps

Esja on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Esja.


Esja on OpenStreetMaps

Esja on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Esja.


Esja on Wikimapia

Esja on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Esja.


Esja on HotelsMap

Esja on HotelsMap. Esja.