Peak Eldborg on Map 

Peak Eldborg on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Eldborg. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Eldborg.


 

Main information about Peak Eldborg

Peak Eldborg, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 250 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.26667, -21.23333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Eldborg on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Hrútafjörður, Bitrufjörður, Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Býskálarvatn, Geiþólsvatn, Lambhagavatn, Grensvatn, Byrgisvatn, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Fýlingjavötn, Fiskivötn; or for climbing on: Hvalshöfðagil, Deild, Kikagil, Geldingafell, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Haukadalsskarð, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Nóntindur, Gæsahnúkur, Laugarstapi, Grettistak, Hnappasker, Svínadalur, Mýrdalur, Víkurdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Kattardalur, Þambárvalladalur;

Other names: Eldborg, Eldborg.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Eldborg


WED 15.07

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/7°
982 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/4°
996 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/4°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/5°
1,018 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/6°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

12°/9°
1,019 hPa
WED 22.07

16°/10°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.07

14°/11°
1,011 hPa
FRI 24.07

13°/11°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.07

12°/9°
1,009 hPa
SUN 26.07

10°/6°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Eldborg


The nearest cities & villages: Borðeyri, and others.

Eldborg on GoogleMaps

Eldborg on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Eldborg.


Eldborg on OpenStreetMaps

Eldborg on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Eldborg.


Eldborg on Wikimapia

Eldborg on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Eldborg.


Eldborg on HotelsMap

Eldborg on HotelsMap. Eldborg.