Lake Eiðisvatn on Map 

Lake Eiðisvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Eiðisvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Eiðisvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Eiðisvatn

Lake Eiðisvatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.37815, -21.80817.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Eiðisvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mosfellsbær, Seltjarnarnes, Borgarnes, Grundarhverfi, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hvalfjörður, Borgarfjörður, Tröllfossar, Laxfoss, Tungufoss, Skuggafoss, Sjávarfoss, Blundsvatn, Meðalfellsvatn, Krókatjörn, Hólmavatn, Katanestjörn, Eiðisvatn, Uxavatn, Hólmavatn, Kerlingavatn, Hestvatn, Tungutjörn, Melavatn, Kríltjörn; or for climbing on: Illagil, Þúfufjall, Meðalfell, Esja, Miðfjall, Mófell, Eyrarfjall, Brekkufjall, Lokufjall, Rauðahnúkafjall, Hrossatungur, Hafnarfjall, Akrafjall, Krossöxl, Ferstikluháls, Skálatindur, Þornýartindur, Tindstaðahnúkur, Heiðarhorn, Svartitindur, Snókur, Tungukollur, Hróarstindur, Blákollur, Ölver, Kambur, Saurbæjarháls, Kalastaðaháls, Svarfshólsháls, Skarðskambur, Snekkja, Mariusker, Helgusker, Hnausasker, Flesjar, Pálsflaga, Skarfasker, Suðurhnúður, Hólmarnir, Heynesflögur, Selsker, Eiðissker, Heynessker, Fjósaklettar, Bæjarsker, Skarfaklettur, Hjallasker, Innstavogshólmar, Kaldidalur, Hornsárdalur, Blikdalur, Leirárdalur, Hafnardalur, Skaradalur, Berjadalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Glymur, Hvalfjörður, Laxnes, Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost, Thor Guesthouse, Pisa Ristorante and Guesthouse, Hotel ICELANDAIR REYKJAVIK MARINA, Castle House Embassy Luxury Apa, Hostel Central, Domus Guesthouse, Bolholt Guesthouse, The White Swan, Gallery Central, Flying Viking Ehf, Reykjavik Cosy Guesthouse;

Other names: Eidisvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Eiðisvatn


WED 16.10

7°/6°
1,002 hPa
THU 17.10

5°/1°
1,009 hPa
FRI 18.10

4°/4°
1,016 hPa
SAT 19.10

5°/4°
1,021 hPa
SUN 20.10

6°/6°
1,021 hPa
MON 21.10

6°/7°
1,002 hPa
TUE 22.10

7°/7°
988 hPa
WED 23.10

4°/3°
998 hPa
THU 24.10

5°/2°
1,005 hPa
FRI 25.10

3°/2°
1,012 hPa
SAT 26.10

3°/1°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.10

1°/-1°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Eiðisvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Mosfellsbær, Seltjarnarnes, Borgarnes, Grundarhverfi, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir, and others.

Eiðisvatn on GoogleMaps

Eiðisvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Eiðisvatn.


Eiðisvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Eiðisvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Eiðisvatn.


Eiðisvatn on Wikimapia

Eiðisvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Eiðisvatn.


Eiðisvatn on HotelsMap

Eiðisvatn on HotelsMap. Eiðisvatn.