Mount Efstadalsfjall on Map 

Mount Efstadalsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Efstadalsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Efstadalsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Efstadalsfjall

Mount Efstadalsfjall, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 595 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.25773, -20.59526.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Efstadalsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt, Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Álftatjörn, Reiðtjörn, Hagatjörn, Úþlíðarvatn, Flókatjörn, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Laugarvatn, Sjötjarnir; or for climbing on: Eldborgir, Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Þórólfsfell, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Skriðan, Þverfell, Stóra-Björnsfell, Kerhólakambur, Litla-Björnsfell, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Stórhóll, Kálfstindur, Strokkur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Kerling, Karl, Skefilfjall, Tindaskagi, Stakkur, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur, Fagridalur, Langidalur, Hrossadalur, Skjaldbreiður; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Ml Laugarvatn, Golden Circle Apartments;

Other names: Efstadalsfjall, Efstadalsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Efstadalsfjall


MON 6.07

15°/5°
1,013 hPa
TUE 7.07

12°/7°
1,013 hPa
WED 8.07

13°/7°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

10°/7°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

11°/7°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/6°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

12°/7°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.07

12°/8°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/7°
996 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/5°
990 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/6°
1,002 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/11°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Efstadalsfjall


The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg, and others.

Efstadalsfjall on GoogleMaps

Efstadalsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Efstadalsfjall.


Efstadalsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Efstadalsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Efstadalsfjall.


Efstadalsfjall on Wikimapia

Efstadalsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Efstadalsfjall.


Efstadalsfjall on HotelsMap

Efstadalsfjall on HotelsMap. Efstadalsfjall.