Lake Býskálarvatn on Map 

Lake Býskálarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Býskálarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Býskálarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Býskálarvatn

Lake Býskálarvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.13599, -20.97723.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Býskálarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugarbakki, Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Hrútafjörður, Rjúkandi, Réttarfoss, Grensásvatn, Miðfjarðarvatn, Flóavatn, Torfastaðavatn, Krókavatn, Núpsvatn, Langavatn, Breiðavatn, Álfhólsvatn, Hólmavatn, Býskálarvatn, Geiþólsvatn, Lambhagavatn, Grensvatn, Byrgisvatn, Holtavörðuvatn, Gislavatn, Grunnavatn, Þverárvötn, Fýlingjavötn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Austurárgil, Hvalshöfðagil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Haukadalsskarð, Klasi, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Hellistungur, Laugarstapi, Hæðasteinn, Grettistak, Línakradalur, Miðfjörður, Hellisdalur, Svínadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki;

Other names: Byskalarvatn, Byskalarvatn, Býskálarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Býskálarvatn


THU 9.07

12°/7°
1,016 hPa
FRI 10.07

13°/10°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/10°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

13°/9°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/10°
1,002 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/7°
1,001 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/7°
1,001 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/8°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/7°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/7°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

15°/10°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Býskálarvatn


The nearest regions: Húnaþing Vestra, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Laugarbakki, Borðeyri, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki, and others.

Býskálarvatn on GoogleMaps

Býskálarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Býskálarvatn.


Býskálarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Býskálarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Býskálarvatn.


Býskálarvatn on Wikimapia

Býskálarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Býskálarvatn.


Býskálarvatn on HotelsMap

Býskálarvatn on HotelsMap. Býskálarvatn.