Lake Byrgisvatn on Map 

Lake Byrgisvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Byrgisvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Byrgisvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Byrgisvatn

Lake Byrgisvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.31667, -21.03333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Byrgisvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki, Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Hrútafjörður, Rjúkandi, Réttarfoss, Miðfjarðarvatn, Torfastaðavatn, Núpsvatn, Álfhólsvatn, Hólmavatn, Býskálarvatn, Geiþólsvatn, Lambhagavatn, Grensvatn, Byrgisvatn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Austurárgil, Hvalshöfðagil, Grundarhlass, Vatnsnesfjall, Miðtunga, Þorvaldsfjall, Haukadalsskarð, Kattarrófa, Grenjadalsfell, Þrælsfell, Sandfell, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Laugarstapi, Grettistak, Hnappasker, Ormsdalur, Heydalur, Línakradalur, Miðfjörður, Ambáttardalur, Mjóidalur, Hlíðardalur, Svínadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki;

Other names: Byrgisvatn, Byrgisvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Byrgisvatn


TUE 14.07

9°/8°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/9°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/8°
982 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/8°
991 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/5°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/6°
1,019 hPa
MON 20.07

12°/10°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

13°/11°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

15°/11°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.07

14°/11°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

9°/8°
1,014 hPa
SAT 25.07

10°/9°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Byrgisvatn


The nearest regions: Húnaþing Vestra, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki, Borðeyri, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki, and others.

Byrgisvatn on GoogleMaps

Byrgisvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Byrgisvatn.


Byrgisvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Byrgisvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Byrgisvatn.


Byrgisvatn on Wikimapia

Byrgisvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Byrgisvatn.


Byrgisvatn on HotelsMap

Byrgisvatn on HotelsMap. Byrgisvatn.