Mount Búrfell on Map 

Mount Búrfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Búrfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Búrfell.


 

Main information about Mount Búrfell

Mount Búrfell, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 412 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.09577, -20.93634.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Búrfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Selfoss, Eyrarbakki, Laugarvatn, Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Ljósifoss, Öxarárfoss, Apavatn, Hestvatn, Laugarvatn, Galtartjörn, Álftavatn, Sandkluftavatn, Úlfljótsvatn; or for climbing on: Kerið, Miðdalsfjall, Þverfell, Kerhólakambur, Hrafnabjörg, Búrfell, Búrfell, Lágafell, Ármannsfell, Ingólfsfjall, Botnssúlur, Goðaskarð, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Hesteyru, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Kálfstindar, Reyðarbarmur, Skefilfjall, Tindaskagi, Lögberg, Fagridalur, Langidalur, Hrossadalur; the nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments, Lambastadir Guesthouse, Grimsborgir, Hotel Selfoss, Foss Nesbud, Fosshotel Nesbud, Icelandair Hotel Hengill, Fosshotel Ingolfur, Hotel Örk;

Other names: Burfell, Burfell, Búrfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Búrfell


TUE 7.07

13°/8°
1,013 hPa
WED 8.07

14°/6°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

12°/7°
1,013 hPa
FRI 10.07

12°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/7°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

11°/8°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

10°/8°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/6°
988 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/5°
991 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/6°
993 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/5°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/7°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Búrfell


The nearest cities & villages: Selfoss, Eyrarbakki, Laugarvatn, Borg, and others.

Búrfell on GoogleMaps

Búrfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Búrfell.


Búrfell on OpenStreetMaps

Búrfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Búrfell.


Búrfell on Wikimapia

Búrfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Búrfell.


Búrfell on HotelsMap

Búrfell on HotelsMap. Búrfell.