Búðardalur on Map 

Búðardalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Búðardalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Búðardalur.


 

Main information about Búðardalur

Búðardalur, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.10944, -21.76392.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Búðardalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Búðardalur; or for traveling near lakes: Tangavatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Hítarvatn, Grensvatn, Hólmlátursvötn; or for climbing on: Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Rjettargil, Hrossagil, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Nónfjall, Hestur, Sandfell, Hrútaborg, Viðimúli, Ásgarðsfjall, Þrúðufell, Hólsfjall, Þrúðufell, Miðfjall, Tröllakirkja, Illviti, Selbrún, Hellufjall, Skálafjall, Skoþryggur, Hrossaborg, Helgufell, Skeggöxl, Hólkotsmúli, Tungumúli, Smjörhnúkar, Lambahnúkar, Smjörhnúkar, Geirhnúkar, Hafratindur, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Borgarhraunseggjar, Sneisar, Auðarsteinn, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur, Vífilsdalur, Rangárdalur, Glerdalur, Viðidalur, Langavatnsdalur, Laugardalur, Svínadalur, Þrúðudalur, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Sælingsdalur, Bustardalur, Skeggjadalur, Þórarinsdalur, Dunkardalur, Grensdalur, Seljadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal;

Other names: Budardalur, Budardal, Budardalur, Búðardal, Búðardalur, Dalabyggd, Dalabyggð.

12 day Weather Forecast - Búðardalur


FRI 10.07

12°/10°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/10°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

12°/9°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

14°/9°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/9°
1,003 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/9°
1,001 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/8°
1,005 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/5°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/5°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/4°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

9°/5°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/3°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Búðardalur


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Búðardalur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal, and others.

Búðardalur on GoogleMaps

Búðardalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Búðardalur.


Búðardalur on OpenStreetMaps

Búðardalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Búðardalur.


Búðardalur on Wikimapia

Búðardalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Búðardalur.


Búðardalur on HotelsMap

Búðardalur on HotelsMap. Búðardalur.