Lake Brunnavatn on Map 

Lake Brunnavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Brunnavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Brunnavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Brunnavatn

Lake Brunnavatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.44138, -20.97666.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Brunnavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Öxarárfoss, Selfoss, Lambárfoss, Kálfsgilsfoss, Kerlingafoss, Glymur, Kleppafoss, Brunnavatn, Sandkluftavatn, Uxavatn, Urriðatjörn, Reyðarvatn, Þingvallavatn, Eiríksvatn, Hvalvatn, Sandvatn, Sandvatn, Drykkjartjörn, Myrkavatn, Krókatjarnir; or for climbing on: Valagil, Baugagil, Hvítserkur, Kerhólakambur, Litla-Björnsfell, Hrúðurkarlar, Ok, Hrafnabjörg, Fanntófell, Lágafell, Ármannsfell, Þverfell, Botnssúlur, Hvalfell, Búrfell, Goðaskarð, Kerling, Karl, Kálfstindar, Vinnumannahnúkur, Reyðarbarmur, Oköxl, Auðsstaðahnúkur, Skefilfjall, Langihryggur, Tindaskagi, Langás, Tröllháls, Lögberg, Langidalur, Kaldidalur, Hrossadalur, Kaldidalur, Leirárdalur, Skjaldbreiður;

Other names: Brunnavatn, Brunnavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Brunnavatn


MON 20.09

7°/4°
992 hPa
TUE 21.09

5°/1°
971 hPa
WED 22.09

3°/-1°
996 hPa
THU 23.09

2°/-1°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

3°/2°
998 hPa
SAT 25.09

1°/-2°
994 hPa
SUN 26.09

-0°/-1°
1,004 hPa
MON 27.09

-0°/-5°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

1°/-2°
1,011 hPa
WED 29.09

2°/1°
1,008 hPa
THU 30.09

3°/2°
1,015 hPa
FRI 1.10

3°/3°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Brunnavatn


Brunnavatn on GoogleMaps

Brunnavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Brunnavatn.


Brunnavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Brunnavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Brunnavatn.


Brunnavatn on Wikimapia

Brunnavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Brunnavatn.


Brunnavatn on HotelsMap

Brunnavatn on HotelsMap. Brunnavatn.