Pass Brúðgumaskarð on Map 

Pass Brúðgumaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Brúðgumaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Brúðgumaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Brúðgumaskarð

Pass Brúðgumaskarð, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 306 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.53755, -24.22415.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Brúðgumaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Patreksfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Patreksfjörður, Tálknafjörður, Kjóavatn, Víðisvatn, Látravatn, Stæðavötn; or for climbing on: Skjöldur, Sandfjöll, Mjósund, Krókalaut, Brúðgumaskarð, Stórahorn, Eiríkshorn, Hraunshnúkur, Miðmundahorn, Skorarboðar, Krossadalur, Hvannadalur, Sauðlauksdalur, Kálfadalur, Miklidalur, Vatnadalur, Látradalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Eastfjords, Fosshotel Westfjords, Breiðavík;

Other names: Brudgumaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Brúðgumaskarð


SUN 22.09

14°/14°
996 hPa
MON 23.09

11°/10°
995 hPa
TUE 24.09

11°/12°
1,000 hPa
WED 25.09

11°/12°
993 hPa
THU 26.09

11°/11°
995 hPa
FRI 27.09

9°/9°
1,004 hPa
SAT 28.09

8°/7°
1,009 hPa
SUN 29.09

5°/5°
1,012 hPa
MON 30.09

4°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 1.10

2°/3°
1,011 hPa
WED 2.10

3°/2°
1,012 hPa
THU 3.10

2°/4°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Brúðgumaskarð


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Patreksfjörður, Tálknafjörður, Kjóavatn, Víðisvatn, Látravatn, Stæðavötn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Patreksfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Eastfjords, Fosshotel Westfjords, Breiðavík, and others.

Brúðgumaskarð on GoogleMaps

Brúðgumaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Brúðgumaskarð.


Brúðgumaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Brúðgumaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Brúðgumaskarð.


Brúðgumaskarð on Wikimapia

Brúðgumaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Brúðgumaskarð.


Brúðgumaskarð on HotelsMap

Brúðgumaskarð on HotelsMap. Brúðgumaskarð.