Pass Brúarskörð on Map 

Pass Brúarskörð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Brúarskörð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Brúarskörð.


 

Main information about Pass Brúarskörð

Pass Brúarskörð, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 422 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.32752, -20.53865.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Brúarskörð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarvatn, Laugarás; or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Hagavatn, Álftatjörn, Reiðtjörn, Hagatjörn, Úþlíðarvatn, Flókatjörn, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Laugarvatn, Sjötjarnir, Hrunalaug, Secret Lagoon Flúðir; or for climbing on: Eldborgir, Brekknafjöll, Fagradalsfjall, Sandfell, Hagafell, Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Þórólfsfell, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Skriðan, Þverfell, Stóra-Björnsfell, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Selhnúkur, Stórhóll, Kálfstindur, Strokkur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Stakkur, Haukadalur, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur, Fagridalur; the nearest hotels: Geysir, Fludir, Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Ml Laugarvatn, Golden Circle Apartments;

Other names: Bruarskord, Bruararskord, Bruarskordh, Brúarskörð, Brúarárskörð.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Brúarskörð


MON 6.07

11°/7°
1,013 hPa
TUE 7.07

13°/9°
1,013 hPa
WED 8.07

14°/8°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

11°/8°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

13°/8°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/8°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

14°/9°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/9°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/9°
996 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/7°
990 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/7°
1,002 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/12°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Brúarskörð


The nearest regions: Bláskógabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarvatn, Laugarás, and others.

Brúarskörð on GoogleMaps

Brúarskörð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Brúarskörð.


Brúarskörð on OpenStreetMaps

Brúarskörð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Brúarskörð.


Brúarskörð on Wikimapia

Brúarskörð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Brúarskörð.


Brúarskörð on HotelsMap

Brúarskörð on HotelsMap. Brúarskörð.