Rock Brimilssker on Map 

Rock Brimilssker on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Brimilssker. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Brimilssker.


 

Main information about Rock Brimilssker

Rock Brimilssker, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.93333, -22.56667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Rock Brimilssker on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kaldalón, Reykjarfjörður, Vatnsfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Ísafjarðardjúp, Skötufjörður, Möngufoss, Saurdalsvatn, Kaldárvatn, Neðra-Selvatn, Skeiðárvatn, Fremra-Selvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Laugabólsvatn, Efstadalsvatn, Lönguvatn, Neðravatn, Fremravatn, Djúpavatn, Mýfluguvatn, Heydalur; or for climbing on: Draugagil, Illugil, Bæjafjall, Múlafjall, Gjörfidalsfjall, Kleifakotsmúli, Mýrarfjall, Laugabólsfell, Grímhóll, Ármúli, Múlatafla, Grimshóll, Brimilssker, Vogasker, Fjóssker, Efrabólsdalur, Saurdalur, Laugabólsdalur, Húsadalur, Mjóidalur, Unaðsdalur, Álftakróardalur, Fjarðarhornsdalur, Rjúkandisdalur, Gjörfidalur, Frakkadalur, Seljadalur, Austurárdalur, Skálmardalur, Torfdalur, Innra-Skarð, Laugardalur, Bessárdalur, Húsadalur, Gæsadalur, Miðdalur, Hvanneyrardalur, Ögurdalur, Heydalur, Vattardalur;

Other names: Brimilssker, Brimilssker.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Brimilssker


SAT 30.05

9°/8°
1,014 hPa
SUN 31.05

9°/6°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.06

8°/8°
1,019 hPa
TUE 2.06

10°/8°
1,028 hPa
WED 3.06

11°/7°
1,015 hPa
THU 4.06

7°/5°
1,023 hPa
FRI 5.06

7°/6°
1,025 hPa
SAT 6.06

9°/8°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

9°/8°
1,009 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/7°
1,006 hPa
TUE 9.06

9°/8°
1,018 hPa
WED 10.06

10°/9°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Brimilssker


The nearest regions: Vestfirðir, Súðavíkurhreppur, and others.

Brimilssker on GoogleMaps

Brimilssker on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Brimilssker.


Brimilssker on OpenStreetMaps

Brimilssker on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Brimilssker.


Brimilssker on Wikimapia

Brimilssker on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Brimilssker.


Brimilssker on HotelsMap

Brimilssker on HotelsMap. Brimilssker.