Lake Bretavatn on Map 

Lake Bretavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bretavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Bretavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Bretavatn

Lake Bretavatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.50764, -22.11968.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Bretavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akranes, Borgarnes, Jarðlangsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Skuggafoss, Sjávarfoss, Kerlingavatn, Hestvatn, Tungutjörn, Melavatn, Fúsavatn, Bretavatn, Vestra-Blönduvatn, Eystra-Blönduvatn, Bretavatn, Geirholtsvatn, Sauravatn, Hólsvatn, Miðvatn, Heyvatn, Grunnavatn, Æðarvatn, Grunnavatn, Reyðarvatn, Grænumýrarvatn, Hreiðarvatn, Baugavötn, Álavatn, Kelduvötn, Hólmsvatn, Miðvatn, Seltjarnir, Blönduvötn; or for climbing on: Illagil, Hafnarfjall, Grímsstaðamúli, Akrafjall, Hróarstindur, Blákollur, Ölver, Hnausasker, Heynesflögur, Heynessker, Langasker, Þjótur, Bræðrapartsboði, Fiskisker, Lambasker, Kvisteinsás, Urðarboði, Þormóðssker, Innstavogshólmar, Miðfjarðarsker, Skiftisker, Dritsker, Hnokki, Hrafngrímssker, Selsker, Hraundalur, Hafnardalur, Skaradalur, Berjadalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost;

Other names: Bretavatn, Bretavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Bretavatn


WED 19.02

-2°/0°
983 hPa
THU 20.02

1°/-4°
968 hPa
FRI 21.02

-2°/-2°
957 hPa
SAT 22.02

-4°/-8°
980 hPa
SUN 23.02

1°/1°
999 hPa
MON 24.02

-0°/-5°
991 hPa
TUE 25.02

-5°/-6°
988 hPa
WED 26.02

-8°/-11°
994 hPa
THU 27.02

-8°/-11°
996 hPa
FRI 28.02

-9°/-6°
1,011 hPa
SAT 29.02

-2°/3°
1,001 hPa
SUN 1.03

2°/-1°
971 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Bretavatn


The nearest regions: Akraneskaupstaður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akranes, Borgarnes, Jarðlangsstaðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost, and others.

Bretavatn on GoogleMaps

Bretavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Bretavatn.


Bretavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Bretavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bretavatn.


Bretavatn on Wikimapia

Bretavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bretavatn.


Bretavatn on HotelsMap

Bretavatn on HotelsMap. Bretavatn.