Álftanes on Map 

Álftanes on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Álftanes. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Álftanes.


 

Main information about Álftanes

Álftanes, Höfuðborgarsvæði, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.1, -22.01667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Álftanes on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykjavík, Kópavogur, Hafnarfjörður, Garðabær, Akranes, Seltjarnarnes, Álftanes, Grundarhverfi; or for traveling near lakes: Skerjafjörður, Elliðavatn, Tjörnin, Kleifarvatn; or for climbing on: Lokufjall, Kistufell, Helgafell, Akrafjall, Geitahlíðarfjall, Trölladyngja, Kistufell, Kerlingarskarð, Grindarskörð, Kýrskarð, Vatnsskarð, Miðdegishnúkur, Austurháls, Núphlíðarháls, Hnausasker, Flesjar, Pálsflaga, Skarfasker, Suðurhnúður, Hólmarnir, Heynesflögur, Selsker, Eiðissker, Hólmar, Lambastaðasker, Löngusker, Helgasker, Keppur, Kerlingasker, Langasker, Sviðholtsboði, Leiruboði, Þjótur, Bræðrapartsboði, Fjósaklettar, Bæjarsker, Skarfaklettur, Hjallasker, Innstavogshólmar, Hrafkhólmar, Blikdalur, Breiðdalur, Berjadalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Kriunes, Icehotel Fludir, Icelandair Hotel Fludir, Hotel APTS. REYKJAVIK LIGHTS, Arctic Comfort Vik, Guesthouse Bina, Laugabjarg, Park Inn By Radisson Island, Smari, Hotel HILTON NORDICA, Lily Guesthouse, Grand Hotel Reykjavik, Grand Reykjavik (Atrium), Grand Reykjavik Min Stay, Grand Reykjavik Atrium Min Stay, Icelandair Hotel Klaustur, Hotel Borg, Hotel Vik, Hotel Bjork, Centerhotel Studios, Reykjavik Peace Center, Hotel Cabin, Metropolitan Hotel, Fron, 4Th Floor, Home Luxury Apartments, CenterHotel Skjaldbreid, Odinsve, Fosshotel Sudurgata, Floki Inn Guesthouse, Hotel Holt, Icelandica Luxury Suites Apartments, Radisson SAS 1919 Hotel, CenterHotel Klopp, Fosshotel Lind, Radisson SAS Saga Hotel, BB 44 Guest House, Icelandair Nordica Hotel, Park Inn Island, Icelandair Hotel Loftleidir, Fosshotel Baron, Fosshotel Hofdi, Bjork Special Offer, Sjomannaheimilid Orkin, Fosshotel Reykjavik, Kallis Apartments, Guesthouse Pavi, Hlemmur Square, Hotel HOTEL KLETTUR, Hotel APTS. LAUGAVEGUR, Hotel APTS. EINHOLT, Hilton Reykjavik Nordica, Hotel BEST WESTERN REYKJAVIK, Hotel Reykjavik, Reykjavik Hostel Village, Alba Guesthouse, Ok Hotel, Grettisgata, Bb 44 Guesthouse, Welcome Apartments, 37Apartments, Reykjavik Residence, Hotel Leifur Eiriksson, Domus Guesthouse Backpackers, Guesthouse Sunna, Adam Guesthouse, Rey Apartments, Thor Guesthouse, Loki 101 Guesthouse, Room with a View Luxury, Centerhotel Arnarhvoll, Hotel ARNARHVOLL, Hotel_ODINSVE, Icelandair Natura Hotel Reykja, Icelandair Hotel Reykjavik Natura, Center Hotel Arnarhvoll, Reykjavik Natura, Alda Hotel Reykjavik, Hotel REYKJAVIK4YOU APARTMENTS, Atlantik, 101 Hotel, Loft Hostel, Apartment K, Luna Hotel Apartments & Guesthouse, The Flying Viking, Radisson Blu 1919 Hotel, Reykjavik, Apotek Hotel, Radisson Blu 1919, Travel Inn Guesthouse, Pisa Ristorante and Guesthouse, City Center Hotel Reykjavik, CenterHotel Thingholt, Hotel Plaza, Hotel Reykjavik Centrum, Hotel CENTER PLAZA, Centerhotel Plaza, Reykjavik Centrum Min Stay, Fosshotel Sudorgata, Hotel ICELANDAIR REYKJAVIK MARINA, Hafnarfjordur Apartments Hotel, Castle House Embassy Luxury Apa, Hostel Central, Domus Guesthouse, Bolholt Guesthouse, The White Swan, Gallery Central, Flying Viking Ehf, Hafnarfjordur, Radisson Blu Saga Hotel Reykjavik, Radisson Blu Hotel (Formerly Radisson Saga), Hotel Viking, Reykjavik Cosy Guesthouse;

Other names: Alftanes, Alftanes, Alftanesi, Álftanes, Álftanesi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Álftanes


TUE 15.10

9°/9°
991 hPa
WED 16.10

9°/10°
990 hPa
THU 17.10

8°/8°
1,000 hPa
FRI 18.10

7°/6°
1,006 hPa
SAT 19.10

5°/4°
1,012 hPa
SUN 20.10

5°/6°
1,015 hPa
MON 21.10

5°/6°
1,010 hPa
TUE 22.10

6°/6°
988 hPa
WED 23.10

1°/2°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.10

2°/3°
1,018 hPa
FRI 25.10

6°/7°
1,027 hPa
SAT 26.10

7°/8°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Álftanes


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Skerjafjörður, Elliðavatn, Tjörnin, Kleifarvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykjavík, Kópavogur, Hafnarfjörður, Garðabær, Akranes, Seltjarnarnes, Álftanes, Grundarhverfi, and others.

Álftanes on GoogleMaps

Álftanes on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Álftanes.


Álftanes on OpenStreetMaps

Álftanes on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Álftanes.


Álftanes on Wikimapia

Álftanes on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Álftanes.


Álftanes on HotelsMap

Álftanes on HotelsMap. Álftanes.