Lake Breiðarvatn on Map 

Lake Breiðarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Breiðarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Breiðarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Breiðarvatn

Lake Breiðarvatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.24403, -21.64567.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Breiðarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Búðardalur; or for traveling near lakes: Gilsfjörður, Kristínarfoss, Gullfoss, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Deildarvatn, Lambadalsvatn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Kikagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Kálfagil, Þrándargil, Rjettargil, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Hrútafell, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Sandfell, Ásgarðsfjall, Hvolsfjall, Miðfjall, Illviti, Gamalhnúkar, Lambahnúkur, Jörfahnúkur, Hólkonuhnúkur, Múlahyrna, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Auðarsteinn, Þambárvalladalur, Reykjadalur, Geldingadalur, Haukadalur, Norðdalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur, Glerdalur, Brekkudalur, Ólafsdalur, Svínadalur, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Sælingsdalur, Hvolsdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal;

Other names: Breidarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Breiðarvatn


WED 3.06

10°/5°
1,020 hPa
THU 4.06

6°/2°
1,016 hPa
FRI 5.06

4°/1°
1,024 hPa
SAT 6.06

7°/6°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

12°/8°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

9°/9°
1,015 hPa
TUE 9.06

10°/8°
997 hPa
WED 10.06

10°/7°
1,019 hPa
THU 11.06

11°/8°
1,018 hPa
FRI 12.06

8°/8°
1,002 hPa
SAT 13.06

8°/7°
1,009 hPa
SUN 14.06

10°/7°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Breiðarvatn


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Búðardalur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal, and others.

Breiðarvatn on GoogleMaps

Breiðarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Breiðarvatn.


Breiðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Breiðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Breiðarvatn.


Breiðarvatn on Wikimapia

Breiðarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Breiðarvatn.


Breiðarvatn on HotelsMap

Breiðarvatn on HotelsMap. Breiðarvatn.